Metallurg M – Kunlun | 6:4 (end) | | | Traktor – SKA St. Petersburg | 1:4 (end) | | | Cherepovets – Jokerit | 3:4 (after OT) |
Neftekhimik – Novosibirsk | 0:3 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Vityaz | 1:4 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Avangard | 3:2 (end) |
CSKA – Torpedo | 2:5 (end) | | | Dynamo – Admiral | 1:2 (1:2 after SO) | | | Riga – Khabarovsk | 1:2 (end) |
Třinec – Vitkovice | 1:3 (end) | | | Liberec – Mountfield HK | 2:1 (end) |
Buffalo – Anaheim | 0:2 (end) |
final
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
3:2
(2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
Avangard Omsk
Goals and assists:
4. Alexeyev (Kayumov), 5. Ilyenko, 60. Anisimov (Kayumov) – 1. C. Knight (Gricjuk, Pokka), 30. Tolchinsky (Soshnikov, Yakupov)
Referees: Gofman, Naumov – Sadovnikov, Šalagin
Attendance: 1 671
Penalty missed:
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl:
Pasquale (D. Isajev) – , Marchenko (C), Barantsev, Yelesin, M. Osipov, Cherepanov, Misjul – Boucher, Anisimov (A), Kayumov – , Kraskovsky, Korshkov – Alexeyev, Ivanov, (A) – Kudryavtsev, Ilyenko, Tesanov – Perevalov.
Subs:
Coach: Igor Nikitin
Avangard Omsk: Demchenko (Dianov) – Pokka, Sharipzyanov (A), Kaski, Emelin (C), Bereglazov, Gotovets, Čisťakov – Gricjuk, C. Knight (A), Soshnikov – Yakupov, Semyonov, Tolchinsky – Telegin, Prokhorkin, Bryukvin – N. Komarov, , Dedunov.
Subs:
Coach: Bob Hartley
Subs:
Coach: Igor Nikitin
Avangard Omsk: Demchenko (Dianov) – Pokka, Sharipzyanov (A), Kaski, Emelin (C), Bereglazov, Gotovets, Čisťakov – Gricjuk, C. Knight (A), Soshnikov – Yakupov, Semyonov, Tolchinsky – Telegin, Prokhorkin, Bryukvin – N. Komarov, , Dedunov.
Subs:
Coach: Bob Hartley
Referees: Gofman, Naumov – Sadovnikov, Šalagin
Attendance: 1 671
Scorer is CORBAN KNIGHT. Assisted by Arsenij Gricjuk, Ville Pokka.
Scorer is ALEXEYEV. Assisted by Artur Kayumov.
Scorer is ARTYOM ILYENKO. Assisted by Yegor.
Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Artur Kayumov – 2 min., slashing).
Penalty for Avangard Omsk (Arsenij Gricjuk – 2 min., tripping).
Scorer is SERGEY TOLCHINSKY. Assisted by Soshnikov, Yakupov.
Scorer is ARTYOM ANISIMOV. Assisted by Artur Kayumov.