Alaškert – Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1:1 (end) | | | Alkmaar – Randers | 1:0 (end) | | | Kluž – Jablonec | 2:0 (end) |
CSKA Sofia – Roma | 2:3 (end) | | | Gent – Flora | 1:0 (end) | | | Linz – Helsinki | 3:0 (end) |
Zorja Luhansk – Bodö/Glimt | 1:1 (end) | | | Basel – Qarabağ FK | 3:0 (end) | | | København – Slovan Bratislava | 2:0 (end) |
Feyenoord – Maccabi Haifa | 2:1 (end) | | | Omonia Nikósie – FC Kairat | 0:0 (end) | | | PAOK – Lincoln | 2:0 (end) |
Tottenham – Rennes | 0:3 (cont.) | | | Union Berlín – Slavia | 1:1 (end) | | | Arnhem – Mura | 3:1 (end) |
final
Omonia Nikósie
0:0
(0:0)
FC Kairat Almaty
The comments are not available.
Goals:
Ball possession: 59 % : 41 %.
Shots on target: 0:3. Shots off target: 5:2. Corners: 6:5. Offsides: 0:1. Fouls: 8:22.
Referees: Nuza – Berisha, Selimaj (KOS).
Attendance:
Cards: 15. Mikanović (KAL), 23. Góralski (KAL), 30. Dugalić (KAL), 39. Pokatilov (KAL), 65. Abiken (KAL), 70. Bagnack (KAL), 90+4. Kejler (KAL)
Penalty missed: 45+2. Joao Paulo (KAL), keeper Uzoho saved
Ball possession: 59 % : 41 %.
Shots on target: 0:3. Shots off target: 5:2. Corners: 6:5. Offsides: 0:1. Fouls: 8:22.
Omonia Nikósie:
Uzoho – Lecjaks (C) (57. Hubočan), Panayiotou, Lang, Psaltis – Zachariou (64. Loizou), Charalambous (76. Diskerud), Bachirou (57. Jordi Gómez), Bauthéac (57. Atiemwen) – Ďuriš, Kakoullis.
Subs: Chorążka – Shehu, Atiemwen, Papoulis, Hubočan, Jordi Gómez, Tzionis, Diskerud, Ščepovič, Loizou, Evangelou, Asimenos.
Coach: Henning Berg.
FC Kairat Almaty: Pokatilov (C) – Kejler, Alip, Dugalić, Bagnack – Góralski, Abiken (72. Kante), Mikanović (86. Burančiev) – Joao Paulo (86. Sejdachmet), Šušenačev, Kosović.
Subs: Ustimenko – Alykulov, Kante, Ulšin, Sejdachmet, Usenov, D. Poljakov, Burančiev.
Coach: Kurban Berděv.
Subs: Chorążka – Shehu, Atiemwen, Papoulis, Hubočan, Jordi Gómez, Tzionis, Diskerud, Ščepovič, Loizou, Evangelou, Asimenos.
Coach: Henning Berg.
FC Kairat Almaty: Pokatilov (C) – Kejler, Alip, Dugalić, Bagnack – Góralski, Abiken (72. Kante), Mikanović (86. Burančiev) – Joao Paulo (86. Sejdachmet), Šušenačev, Kosović.
Subs: Ustimenko – Alykulov, Kante, Ulšin, Sejdachmet, Usenov, D. Poljakov, Burančiev.
Coach: Kurban Berděv.
Referees: Nuza – Berisha, Selimaj (KOS).
Attendance: