Barys – Kunlun | 7:4 (end) | | | Metallurg M – SKA St. Petersburg | 1:5 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Neftekhimik | 5:2 (end) |
Cherepovets – Avangard | 2:3 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Avtomobilist | 0:2 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Torpedo | 1:2 (end) |
Spartak – Jokerit | 2:0 (end) | | | Riga – Vityaz | 2:3 (after OT) |
Kladno – Pardubice | 4:5 (after OT) | | | Třinec – C. Budejovice | 3:0 (end) | | | Zlín – Litvínov | 4:1 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Sparta | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Kometa Brno – K. Vary | 3:2 (end) | | | Olomouc – Mlada Boleslav | 3:4 (end) |
Columbus – Anaheim | 1:2 (1:2 after SO) |
final
Severstal Cherepovets
2:3
(1:0, 1:3, 0:0)
Avangard Omsk
Goals and assists:
2. Rooba (Liska), 33. Vovchenko (Pilipenko) – 27. C. Knight (Soshnikov, Gricjuk), 36. Telegin (Sharipzyanov), 38. C. Knight (Kaski, Yakupov)
Referees: Fraňo, Hribik – Gorděnko, Sysujev
Attendance: 2 855
Penalty missed:
Severstal Cherepovets:
Podyapolsky (Šatajlo) – Kkokhlov, Press, Tikhonov, Makeyev, Khabarov, Timashov, Čurkin, Rogov – (C), D. Dumbadze, Geraskin (A) – Pilipenko, Kodola, Vovchenko – Liska, Joonas Nättinen, Rooba (A) – M. Kazakov, Abrosimov, Dmitrij Moisejev.
Subs:
Coach: Andrej Razin.
Avangard Omsk: Mišurov – Pokka, Sharipzyanov (A), Bereglazov, Gotovets, Kaski, Emelin (C), Čisťakov – Gricjuk, C. Knight (A), Soshnikov – Tolchinsky, Semyonov, Cehlarik – Yakupov, Prokhorkin, Telegin – Zharkov, , Dedunov.
Subs:
Coach: Bob Hartley.
Subs:
Coach: Andrej Razin.
Avangard Omsk: Mišurov – Pokka, Sharipzyanov (A), Bereglazov, Gotovets, Kaski, Emelin (C), Čisťakov – Gricjuk, C. Knight (A), Soshnikov – Tolchinsky, Semyonov, Cehlarik – Yakupov, Prokhorkin, Telegin – Zharkov, , Dedunov.
Subs:
Coach: Bob Hartley.
Referees: Fraňo, Hribik – Gorděnko, Sysujev
Attendance: 2 855
Scorer is CORBAN KNIGHT. Assisted by Oliwer Kaski, Yakupov.
Scorer is IVAN TELEGIN. Assisted by Damir Sharipzyanov.
Scorer is VOVCHENKO. Assisted by Kirill Pilipenko.
Scorer is CORBAN KNIGHT. Assisted by Soshnikov, Arsenij Gricjuk.
Scorer is ROBERT ROOBA. Assisted by Adam Liska.