Cherepovets – Vityaz | 2:3 (after OT) | | | CSKA – Dynamo | 3:4 (end) | | | Jokerit – Kunlun | 7:1 (end) |
HC Sochi – Traktor | 2:4 (end) | | | Riga – Avangard | 3:4 (after OT) |
Mountfield HK – Třinec | 5:1 (end) | | | K. Vary – Kladno | 6:4 (end) | | | Vitkovice – Olomouc | 5:3 (end) |
C. Budejovice – HC Pilsen | 4:2 (end) | | | Litvínov – Pardubice | 1:5 (end) | | | Liberec – Zlín | 4:1 (end) |
Russia – Switzerland | 4:2 (end) | | | Germany – Czech Republic | 2:1 (after OT) | | | Sweden – Slovakia | 3:0 (end) |
Switzerland – USA | 1:0 (cont.) |
Unknown – Kuopio | 0:0 (cancel) | | | Unknown – Davos | 0:0 (cancel) |
final
HC Energie Karlovy Vary
6:4
(3:0, 1:1, 2:3)
Rytíři Kladno
Goals and assists:
8. Hladonik (Vondráček), 14. Hladonik (Vondráček, Plutnar), 15. Hladonik (T. Rachůnek, Plutnar), 30. Vondráček (Koblasa), 45. Flek (T. Mikúš, Pulpán), 59. T. Rachůnek – 28. Zelingr (Plekanec, Baránek), 44. Routa (Kristo, Baránek), 48. A. Kubík (Plekanec, Hlava), 49. M. Indrák (Kristo)
Referees: Lacina, Pilný – Brejcha, Votrubec
Attendance: 1000
Penalty missed:
HC Energie Karlovy Vary:
F. Novotný (Habal) – Martin Rohan, Plutnar, Pulpán (A), D. Mikyska, Dlapa, L. Doudera, Tureček – Koblasa, Černoch, Kohout – T. Rachůnek (A), T. Mikúš, Flek – Vondráček (C), Hladonik, O. Beránek – Redlich, Osmík, Jiskra.
Subs:
Coach: Martin Pešout
Rytíři Kladno: Bow (Stahl) – Zelingr, Dotchin (A), K. Wood, Baránek, Funk, J. Suchánek (A) – Hlava, Plekanec (C), Zikmund – Pytlík, Filip, Jagr – Račuk, A. Kubík, Melka – M. Beran, M. Indrák, Routa – Kristo.
Subs:
Coach: David Čermák
Subs:
Coach: Martin Pešout
Rytíři Kladno: Bow (Stahl) – Zelingr, Dotchin (A), K. Wood, Baránek, Funk, J. Suchánek (A) – Hlava, Plekanec (C), Zikmund – Pytlík, Filip, Jagr – Račuk, A. Kubík, Melka – M. Beran, M. Indrák, Routa – Kristo.
Subs:
Coach: David Čermák
Referees: Lacina, Pilný – Brejcha, Votrubec
Attendance: 1000
Penalty for HC Energie Karlovy Vary (Lukas Doudera – 2 min., roughing).
Penalty for Rytíři Kladno (Jake Dotchin – 2 min., roughing).
Penalty for Rytíři Kladno (Jakub Suchánek – 2 min., roughing).
Penalty for Rytíři Kladno (Marek Baránek – 2 min., roughing).