Admiral – SKA St. Petersburg | 1:3 (end) | | | Novosibirsk – Neftekhimik | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Barys – Salavat Yulaev | 1:2 (end) |
Avtomobilist – Ak Bars | 1:5 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Spartak | 2:4 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Metallurg M | 1:0 (end) |
Austria – Canada | 2:11 (end) | | | Finland – Czech Republic | 0:0 (cancel) | | | Slovakia – Russia | 0:0 (cancel) |
final/OT
HC Sibir Novosibirsk
3:2
(0:1, 1:0, 1:1 - 1:0)
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Goals and assists:
28. Šarov (Shenfeld, N. Shore), 55. J. Alanov (O. Li, Ilja Morozov), 63. Jokipakka (Litovchenko) – 19. Mityakin (Poryadin), 57. Leshchenko (Gimatov)
Referees: Bukin, Soin – Koljasnikov, Stroganov
Attendance: 3 450
Penalty missed:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk:
Sateri – D. Bodrov (A), Jokipakka, Ilja Morozov, Kudako, J. Alanov, Cajkovsky, D. Ovčinnikov, N. Jefremov – Litovchenko, N. Shore, O. Li – Shenfeld, Pyanov, Šarov (A) – Setdikov, Goluběv, Chesalin (C) – Yakovlev, V. Komarov, N. Korotkov.
Subs:
Coach: A. Martěmjanov
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk: Tuohimaa – , , Vorobyov (A), Knot, Sevosťjanov, Berezin (A) – Khairullin (C), Mityakin, Poryadin – Šafigullin, J. Popov, Bikmullin – D. Popov, Ansel Galimov, Leshchenko – Gimatov, Čiviljov, Artyukhin.
Subs:
Coach: O. Leonťjev
Subs:
Coach: A. Martěmjanov
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk: Tuohimaa – , , Vorobyov (A), Knot, Sevosťjanov, Berezin (A) – Khairullin (C), Mityakin, Poryadin – Šafigullin, J. Popov, Bikmullin – D. Popov, Ansel Galimov, Leshchenko – Gimatov, Čiviljov, Artyukhin.
Subs:
Coach: O. Leonťjev
Referees: Bukin, Soin – Koljasnikov, Stroganov
Attendance: 3 450
Scorer is YEVGENY MITYAKIN. Assisted by Poryadin.
Scorer is ALEXANDR ŠAROV. Assisted by Shenfeld, Nick Shore.
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Rafael Bikmullin – 2 min., slashing).
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Evgeny Artyukhin – 2 min., roughing).
Scorer is JEGOR ALANOV. Assisted by Oleg Li, Ilja Morozov.
Scorer is VYACHESLAV LESHCHENKO. Assisted by Eduard Gimatov.
Scorer is JYRKI JOKIPAKKA. Assisted by Vyacheslav Litovchenko.