Admiral – SKA St. Petersburg | 1:3 (end) | | | Novosibirsk – Neftekhimik | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Barys – Salavat Yulaev | 1:2 (end) |
Avtomobilist – Ak Bars | 1:5 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Spartak | 2:4 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Metallurg M | 1:0 (end) |
Austria – Canada | 2:11 (end) | | | Finland – Czech Republic | 0:0 (cancel) | | | Slovakia – Russia | 0:0 (cancel) |
final
Barys Nur-Sultan
1:2
(0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
39:23
|
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Nikolai Kulyomin – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
21:56
|
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Stepan – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
21:28
|
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Mikhail – 2 min., holding).
|
|
15:27
|
Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Joe Morrow – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
14:40
|
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Sergei Shmolyov – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
14:07
|
Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Jacob Berglund – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
06:33
|
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Mikhail – 2 min., interference).
|
|
00:54
|
Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Starchenko – 2 min., checking from behind).
|
Goals and assists:
24. Vey (Morrow, Jurco) – 13. Shmolyov (Kulyomin), 28. Shmolyov (Kadeykin)
Referees: Bělov, Morozov – Zacharenkov, Sadovnikov.
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Barys Nur-Sultan:
Ortio (Bojarkin) – Martinsson, Morrow, Alsing, Orechov, Savchenko (A), Shalapov – Savitskiy, Vey, Starchenko (C) – J. Lilja, Mikhailis (A), Valk – Sagadějev, J. Berglund, Jurco – , Petuchov, Šaichmeddenov – Gurkov.
Subs:
Coach: Jurij Michailis.
Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Sharychenkov (Metsola) – P. Larsen, (C), , Koledov, Viktor Antipin, Khafizullin, Biryukov, Zubarev (A) – Markus Granlund, Tikhonov, Baškirov – Shmolyov, Kulyomin, Kadeykin (A) – Pustozjorov, R. Amirov, Alalykin – Kartayev, Platt, .
Subs:
Coach: Tomi Lamsa.
Subs:
Coach: Jurij Michailis.
Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Sharychenkov (Metsola) – P. Larsen, (C), , Koledov, Viktor Antipin, Khafizullin, Biryukov, Zubarev (A) – Markus Granlund, Tikhonov, Baškirov – Shmolyov, Kulyomin, Kadeykin (A) – Pustozjorov, R. Amirov, Alalykin – Kartayev, Platt, .
Subs:
Coach: Tomi Lamsa.
Referees: Bělov, Morozov – Zacharenkov, Sadovnikov.
Attendance: