Admiral – SKA St. Petersburg | 1:3 (end) | | | Novosibirsk – Neftekhimik | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Barys – Salavat Yulaev | 1:2 (end) |
Avtomobilist – Ak Bars | 1:5 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Spartak | 2:4 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Metallurg M | 1:0 (end) |
Austria – Canada | 2:11 (end) | | | Finland – Czech Republic | 0:0 (cancel) | | | Slovakia – Russia | 0:0 (cancel) |
final
HC Dinamo Minsk
1:0
(1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
50:48
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Adam Almqvist – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
26:01
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Mattias Tedenby – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
18:47
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Pavel Akolzin – 2 min., holding).
|
|
07:57
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Sergei Sapego – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
07:06
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Artyom Minulin – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
03:30
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Dmitry Korobov – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
Goals and assists:
8. Demkov (T. Beck, Almqvist)
Referees: Vasiljev, Gofman – Gorděnko, Sysujev
Attendance: 6842
Penalty missed:
HC Dinamo Minsk:
Rybar (Varfolomeyev) – Korobov (C), L. Bengtsson, Almqvist, Sapego, A. Lindholm, Shinkevich (A), J. Krejcik – T. Beck (A), Usov, Tedenby – K. Voronin, M. Kempe, Stromwall – Graovac, Alistrov, I. Martynov – Pyškajlo, Mosalyov, Demkov – Pinčuk.
Subs:
Coach: Craig Woodcroft
Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Olkinuora (Moisejev) – Yakovlev (C), Zemchyonok, Maklyukov, Hultstrom, I. Nikolajev, Minulin, Khabarov, Grigoryev – Koshelev, Nekolenko, Akolzin – Chibisov, Currie (A), Korostelyov – Leipsic, Maillet, Goldobin – Nikontsev (A), Zernov, M. Karpov.
Subs:
Coach: Ilja Vorobjov
Subs:
Coach: Craig Woodcroft
Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Olkinuora (Moisejev) – Yakovlev (C), Zemchyonok, Maklyukov, Hultstrom, I. Nikolajev, Minulin, Khabarov, Grigoryev – Koshelev, Nekolenko, Akolzin – Chibisov, Currie (A), Korostelyov – Leipsic, Maillet, Goldobin – Nikontsev (A), Zernov, M. Karpov.
Subs:
Coach: Ilja Vorobjov
Referees: Vasiljev, Gofman – Gorděnko, Sysujev
Attendance: 6842