Avangard – Traktor | 1:3 (end) | | | Cherepovets – Dynamo | 4:2 (end) | | | Torpedo – Riga | 3:4 (after OT) |
CSKA – Jokerit | 2:3 (end) | | | HC Sochi – Vityaz | 3:4 (end) |
Třinec – Kladno | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Zlín – K. Vary | 2:4 (end) | | | HC Pilsen – Kometa Brno | 6:3 (end) |
Mlada Boleslav – Vitkovice | 5:2 (end) | | | Liberec – Litvínov | 2:3 (end) | | | Olomouc – Mountfield HK | 0:1 (end) |
Pardubice – C. Budejovice | 1:6 (end) |
Canada – Germany | 0:0 (cancel) | | | Sweden – USA | 0:0 (cancel) | | | Czech Republic – Austria | 0:0 (cancel) |
final
CSKA Moscow
2:3
(1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
Jokerit Helsinki
Goals and assists:
16. Kamenev (Okulov), 22. Nordstrom (p.s.) – 13. Schroeder (Turunen, Hannikainen), 21. Pakarinen (A. Grant), 57. Turunen (D. Sklenicka)
Referees: Sidorenko, Sergejev – Lazarev, Novikov
Attendance: 2 695
Penalty missed:
CSKA Moscow:
Reideborn (Ivan Fedotov) – D. Dietz, Dahlbeck (A), Gilmour, Sergeyev, Kiselevich, Provolnev, M. Ibragimov – (A), Wallmark, Nordstrom – Plotnikov, Kamenev, Okulov – Sorkin, Andronov (C), – Abramov, Svetlakov, Guskov – Poltapov.
Subs:
Coach: Sergej Fjodorov
Jokerit Helsinki: Lindback (Juvonen) – P. Holm, Lindbohm (A), A. Grant, D. Sklenicka, Friman, Kivisto – Nicklas Jensen, Kossila, Joensuu – Pakarinen (A), Norman, Savinainen – Turunen, Schroeder, Hannikainen – M. Anttila (C), Björninen, Junttila.
Subs:
Coach: Lauri Marjamäki
Subs:
Coach: Sergej Fjodorov
Jokerit Helsinki: Lindback (Juvonen) – P. Holm, Lindbohm (A), A. Grant, D. Sklenicka, Friman, Kivisto – Nicklas Jensen, Kossila, Joensuu – Pakarinen (A), Norman, Savinainen – Turunen, Schroeder, Hannikainen – M. Anttila (C), Björninen, Junttila.
Subs:
Coach: Lauri Marjamäki
Referees: Sidorenko, Sergejev – Lazarev, Novikov
Attendance: 2 695
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Sergei Plotnikov – 5 min., fighting).
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (Petteri Lindbohm – 5 min., fighting).
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Vladislav Kamenev – 2 min., roughing).
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (Jesse Joensuu – 2 min., roughing).