Khabarovsk – Ak Bars | 1:2 (1:2 after SO) | | | Traktor – Lokomotiv | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Novosibirsk – Spartak | 1:2 (2:3 after SO) |
Salavat Yulaev – Riga | 6:4 (end) | | | CSKA – Neftekhimik | 2:1 (after OT) | | | Barys – Metallurg M | 3:2 (end) |
Avangard – Avtomobilist | 0:0 (post.) | | | HC Sochi – Torpedo | 1:2 (end) | | | Vityaz – Dinamo Minsk | 3:4 (1:2 after SO) |
Jokerit – Dynamo | 5:1 (end) |
final
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
6:4
(2:2, 2:0, 2:2)
Dinamo Riga
Goals and assists:
2. Hartikainen (Markus Granlund, Kadeykin), 12. P. Larsen (Markus Granlund, Hartikainen), 21. P. Larsen (Markus Granlund), 25. Alalykin (Baškirov), 50. Alalykin (Baškirov), 51. Tikhonov (Markus Granlund) – 19. Jelisejevs (Meija, Cerveny), 20. Zile (Jelisejevs, Cerveny), 57. E. Poirier (Zile, Jelisejevs), 58. E. Poirier (Jelisejevs, Freibergs)
Referees: Vasiljev, Kulakov – Galimov, Maximovsky.
Attendance: 5 304
Penalty missed:
Salavat Yulaev Ufa:
Sharychenkov (Metsola) – (C), P. Larsen, Khafizullin, Viktor Antipin, Biryukov, Zubarev, Myasishchev – Tikhonov, Markus Granlund, Hartikainen (A) – Kulyomin, Kadeykin (A), Shmolyov – Baškirov, Khokhryakov, Pustozjorov – Alalykin, G. Kuzmin, Kartayev – Platt.
Subs:
Coach: Tomi Lamsa.
Dinamo Riga: Vitols (25. Hudacek) – Zile, Skvorcovs, Freibergs, Ozolš, Tumanovs, Southorn, Andzans – Jelisejevs, Cerveny, Meija (A) – (C), E. Poirier, Chisamutdinov – Buncis, Radil (A), Lorito – E. Kulda, Millers, Švanenbergs.
Subs:
Coach: Vladimir Krikunov.
Subs:
Coach: Tomi Lamsa.
Dinamo Riga: Vitols (25. Hudacek) – Zile, Skvorcovs, Freibergs, Ozolš, Tumanovs, Southorn, Andzans – Jelisejevs, Cerveny, Meija (A) – (C), E. Poirier, Chisamutdinov – Buncis, Radil (A), Lorito – E. Kulda, Millers, Švanenbergs.
Subs:
Coach: Vladimir Krikunov.
Referees: Vasiljev, Kulakov – Galimov, Maximovsky.
Attendance: 5 304
Scorer is EMILE POIRIER. Assisted by Nikolajs Jelisejevs, Ralfs Freibergs.
Scorer is EMILE POIRIER. Assisted by Kristaps Zile, Nikolajs Jelisejevs.
Scorer is TIKHONOV. Assisted by Markus Granlund.
Scorer is DANIIL ALALYKIN. Assisted by Danil Baškirov.
Scorer is DANIIL ALALYKIN. Assisted by Danil Baškirov.
Scorer is PHILIP LARSEN. Assisted by Markus Granlund, Grigori.