Khabarovsk – Novosibirsk | 0:1 (end) | | | Admiral – Spartak | 4:3 (end) | | | Avtomobilist – Lokomotiv | 0:0 (post.) |
Metallurg M – Barys | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Cherepovets – HC Sochi | 4:2 (end) | | | Dynamo – Neftekhimik | 3:4 (0:1 after SO) |
SKA St. Petersburg – CSKA | 0:0 (post.) | | | Vityaz – Avangard | 1:4 (end) |
Litvínov – Kometa Brno | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Liberec – Pardubice | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Mountfield HK – Mlada Boleslav | 5:2 (end) |
Vitkovice – HC Pilsen | 4:2 (end) | | | Sparta – C. Budejovice | 1:5 (end) | | | Kladno – Olomouc | 2:0 (end) |
Japonsko – Czech Republic | 0:0 (12:00) | | | USA – Finland | 0:0 (16:00) | | | Slovakia – Switzerland | 0:0 (18:00) |
Sweden – Canada | 0:0 (20:00) |
Anaheim – Rangers | 1:4 (end) |
Karlovy Vary – SHK Mustangové | 4:3 (1:0 after SO) | | | HC Sparta Praha Sledge – SOHO Olomouc | 2:1 (end) |
final
Sparta Prague
1:5
(1:0, 0:3, 0:2)
HC MOUNTFIELD
58:20
|
Penalty for HC MOUNTFIELD (Martin Hanzl – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
53:33
|
Penalty for HC MOUNTFIELD (Petr Šenkeřík – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
49:25
|
Penalty for HC MOUNTFIELD (Milan Gulas – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
44:30
|
Penalty for Sparta Prague (Polasek – 2 min., interference).
|
|
43:08
|
Penalty for HC MOUNTFIELD (Milan Gulas – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
33:28
|
Penalty for Sparta Prague (Tomas – 2 min., interference).
|
|
33:10
|
Penalty for HC MOUNTFIELD (2 min. – too many men). Penalty served by Václav Karabáček.
|
|
28:50
|
Penalty for Sparta Prague (Kase – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
24:01
|
Penalty for HC MOUNTFIELD (Zdeněk Doležal – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
12:45
|
Penalty for HC MOUNTFIELD (Roman Vráblík – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
03:53
|
Penalty for Sparta Prague (Michal Moravčík – 2 min., unsportsmanlike conduct).
|
Goals and assists:
15. Horak (Chlapik) – 27. Z. Doležal (J. Ondráček, Vráblík), 37. Valsky (Holec), 40. Pech (Vondrka, Z. Doležal), 47. Pech (Percy, Gulas), 50. Piskáček (Šenkeřík, Pech)
Referees: Pražák, Micka – Votrubec, Brejcha
Attendance: 1 000
Penalty missed:
Sparta Prague:
Salak (47. Machovský) – , Polasek (A), Mikliš, Moravčík, M. Jandus, Dvorak – Chlapik, (A), Buchtele – Repik (C), Horak, E. Thorell – M. Forman, D. Voženílek, Kase – Dvořáček, Vitouch, J. Strnad – J. Konečný.
Subs:
Coach: J. Jandač
HC MOUNTFIELD: Hrachovina (Strmeň) – Piskáček (A), Šenkeřík, Percy, Bucko, Vráblík, Štencel, Remta – Z. Doležal, Pech (A), Vondrka – Gulas (C), Novotny, Abdul – Valsky, J. Ondráček, Holec – Karabáček, M. Hanzl, M. Beránek.
Subs:
Coach: J. Modrý
Subs:
Coach: J. Jandač
HC MOUNTFIELD: Hrachovina (Strmeň) – Piskáček (A), Šenkeřík, Percy, Bucko, Vráblík, Štencel, Remta – Z. Doležal, Pech (A), Vondrka – Gulas (C), Novotny, Abdul – Valsky, J. Ondráček, Holec – Karabáček, M. Hanzl, M. Beránek.
Subs:
Coach: J. Modrý
Referees: Pražák, Micka – Votrubec, Brejcha
Attendance: 1 000