Khabarovsk – Novosibirsk | 0:1 (end) | | | Admiral – Spartak | 4:3 (end) | | | Avtomobilist – Lokomotiv | 0:0 (post.) |
Metallurg M – Barys | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Cherepovets – HC Sochi | 4:2 (end) | | | Dynamo – Neftekhimik | 3:4 (0:1 after SO) |
SKA St. Petersburg – CSKA | 0:0 (post.) | | | Vityaz – Avangard | 1:4 (end) |
Litvínov – Kometa Brno | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Liberec – Pardubice | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Mountfield HK – Mlada Boleslav | 5:2 (end) |
Vitkovice – HC Pilsen | 4:2 (end) | | | Sparta – C. Budejovice | 1:5 (end) | | | Kladno – Olomouc | 2:0 (end) |
Japonsko – Czech Republic | 0:0 (12:00) | | | USA – Finland | 0:0 (16:00) | | | Slovakia – Switzerland | 0:0 (18:00) |
Sweden – Canada | 0:0 (20:00) |
Anaheim – Rangers | 1:4 (end) |
Karlovy Vary – SHK Mustangové | 4:3 (1:0 after SO) | | | HC Sparta Praha Sledge – SOHO Olomouc | 2:1 (end) |
after shootout (0:1)
Dynamo Moscow
3:4
(0:1, 2:1, 1:1 - 0:0)
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Goals and assists:
34. Galiev (O'Dell, Shipachyov), 38. Galiev (Sergeyev), 42. O'Dell – 4. Petrishev (J. Popov, Poryadin), 22. Čiviljov (Knot, Petrishev), 52. Šafigullin (Mityakin, Petrishev), dec. goal Gimatov
Referees: R. Romaško, V. Birin – Koljasnikov, Kuprijanov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Poryadin (NIZ)
0:0 Oscar Lindberg (DMS)
2. series:
0:0 Vyacheslav Leshchenko (NIZ)
0:0 Eric O'Dell (DMS)
3. series:
0:0 Dan Sexton (NIZ)
0:1 Anton Wedin (DMS)
4. series:
0:0 Jegor Popov (NIZ)
0:0 Dmitrij Raševskij (DMS)
5. series:
0:1 Eduard Gimatov (NIZ)
0:1 André Petersson (DMS)
Dynamo Moscow:
Bocharov (Yeryomenko) – Voynov, Mironov (A), Sergeyev, Belov, Zaytsev, Pedan, N. Novikov – Petunin, Shipachyov (C), Galiev – Wedin, O. Lindberg, A. Petersson – Raševskij, O'Dell (A), Klinkhammer – Igumnov, Jakimov, Fyodorov – O. Zajcev.
Subs:
Coach: A. Kudašov
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk: Sudnitsin (Ozolin) – , G. Semjonov, Petrishev, Knot, Sevosťjanov, Berezin – Šafigullin, Mityakin, Poryadin – Vikharev (C), Čiviljov, Kuptsov – D. Sexton, Ansel Galimov (A), Leshchenko – Gimatov, J. Popov, Bikmullin (A) – Vladislav Šutov.
Subs:
Coach: A. Puzanov
Subs:
Coach: A. Kudašov
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk: Sudnitsin (Ozolin) – , G. Semjonov, Petrishev, Knot, Sevosťjanov, Berezin – Šafigullin, Mityakin, Poryadin – Vikharev (C), Čiviljov, Kuptsov – D. Sexton, Ansel Galimov (A), Leshchenko – Gimatov, J. Popov, Bikmullin (A) – Vladislav Šutov.
Subs:
Coach: A. Puzanov
Referees: R. Romaško, V. Birin – Koljasnikov, Kuprijanov
Attendance:
The winning goal scored by EDUARD GIMATOV.
Scorer is BULAT ŠAFIGULLIN. Assisted by Yevgeny Mityakin, Petrishev.
Scorer is ERIC O'DELL.
Scorer is GALIEV. Assisted by Andrei Sergeyev.
Scorer is GALIEV. Assisted by Eric O'Dell, Vadim Shipachyov.
Scorer is ANDREJ ČIVILJOV. Assisted by Ronald Knot, Petrishev.
Scorer is PETRISHEV. Assisted by Jegor Popov, Poryadin.