Khabarovsk – Novosibirsk | 0:1 (end) | | | Admiral – Spartak | 4:3 (end) | | | Avtomobilist – Lokomotiv | 0:0 (post.) |
Metallurg M – Barys | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Cherepovets – HC Sochi | 4:2 (end) | | | Dynamo – Neftekhimik | 3:4 (0:1 after SO) |
SKA St. Petersburg – CSKA | 0:0 (post.) | | | Vityaz – Avangard | 1:4 (end) |
Litvínov – Kometa Brno | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Liberec – Pardubice | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Mountfield HK – Mlada Boleslav | 5:2 (end) |
Vitkovice – HC Pilsen | 4:2 (end) | | | Sparta – C. Budejovice | 1:5 (end) | | | Kladno – Olomouc | 2:0 (end) |
Japonsko – Czech Republic | 0:0 (12:00) | | | USA – Finland | 0:0 (16:00) | | | Slovakia – Switzerland | 0:0 (18:00) |
Sweden – Canada | 0:0 (20:00) |
Anaheim – Rangers | 1:4 (end) |
Karlovy Vary – SHK Mustangové | 4:3 (1:0 after SO) | | | HC Sparta Praha Sledge – SOHO Olomouc | 2:1 (end) |
final
Vityaz Podolsk
1:4
(0:3, 1:0, 0:1)
Avangard Omsk
Goals and assists:
27. Ojamaki (Audette, M. Aaltonen) – 1. Kaski (C. Knight), 4. Zharkov (V. Svedberg, N. Komarov), 16. Gricjuk (C. Knight, Tolchinsky)
Referees: Hřibik, Jadakov – Slavkovskij, Šalagin
Attendance: 3 056
Penalty missed:
Vityaz Podolsk:
Saprykin (Dorožko) – Lyamin, , F. Zotov, Yepishin, , Golovkov, Busygin – Starkov, M. Aaltonen, Ojamaki – Audette, , Barabanov – Shiksatdarov, Rasskazov, – N. Gončarov, I. Zinčenko, Zubov – G. Nesterov.
Subs:
Coach:
Avangard Omsk: Demchenko – Pokka, V. Svedberg, Kaski, Čisťakov, Bereglazov, Gotovets, Davydov – Gricjuk, C. Knight, Tolchinsky – Yakupov, Semyonov, Cehlarik – , Telegin, N. Komarov – Zharkov, , Dedunov – Cholodilin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Avangard Omsk: Demchenko – Pokka, V. Svedberg, Kaski, Čisťakov, Bereglazov, Gotovets, Davydov – Gricjuk, C. Knight, Tolchinsky – Yakupov, Semyonov, Cehlarik – , Telegin, N. Komarov – Zharkov, , Dedunov – Cholodilin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Hřibik, Jadakov – Slavkovskij, Šalagin
Attendance: 3 056
Scorer is ILYA. Assisted by Alexei Bereglazov, Sergey Tolchinsky.
Scorer is OJAMAKI. Assisted by Daniel Audette, Miro Aaltonen.
Scorer is ARSENIJ GRICJUK. Assisted by Corban Knight, Sergey Tolchinsky.
Scorer is ZHARKOV. Assisted by Viktor Svedberg, Nikita Komarov.
Scorer is OLIWER KASKI. Assisted by Yaroslav, Corban Knight.