Žalgiris Vilnius – Bodö/Glimt | 1:1 (end) | | | Apollon Limassol – Maccabi Haifa | 2:0 (end) | | | Plzeň – FC Sheriff | 2:1 (end) |
Pjunik – CZ Bělehrad | 0:2 (end) | | | Midtjylland – SL Benfica | 1:3 (end) | | | Ferencváros – Qarabağ FK | 1:3 (end) |
Dinamo Zagreb – Ludogorec | 4:2 (end) | | | Eindhoven – Monaco | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Sturm Graz – Dynamo Kyiv | 1:2 (after OT) |
Rangers – St.Gilloise | 3:0 (end) |
Shkupi – Shamrock | 1:2 (end) |
Gżira – Wolfsberger | 0:4 (end) | | | B36 Tórshavn – Viborg | 1:2 (end) |
final
KF Shkupi
1:2
(0:0)
Shamrock Rovers
Goals:
90+4. Adetunji – 65. Gaffney, 85. Emakhu
Ball possession: 55 % : 45 %.
Shots on target: 6:4. Shots off target: 12:1. Corners: 6:4. Offsides: 2:1. Fouls: 13:19.
Referees: Kulbakov – Žuk, Masljanko (BLR)
Attendance:
Cards: 22. Sheji (SHI), 45+1. Adem (SHI), 52. Senghor (SHI), 90+2. Kalanoski (SHI) – 21. Finn (SHA), 49. Cleary (SHA), 80. Watts (SHA), 87. Emakhu (SHA), 90+2. Kavanagh (SHA)
Penalty missed:
Ball possession: 55 % : 45 %.
Shots on target: 6:4. Shots off target: 12:1. Corners: 6:4. Offsides: 2:1. Fouls: 13:19.
KF Shkupi:
Naumovski (C)– Timovski (78. Demiri), Senghor, Margvelashvili, Sheji (46. Brdarovski) – Putita, Alvarez, Adem (46. Trapanovski) – Gorgiev (79. Kalanoski), Adetunji, Diene (46. Abdulla).
Subs: Iljazi, Meljachi – Abazi, Abdulla, Bajrami, Brdarovski, Demiri, Chajani, Kalanoski, Sulejman, Trapanovski, Zlatkov
Coach: Goce Sedloski
Shamrock Rovers: Mannus – Hoare, Cleary, Grace – Finn (C) (69. Gannon), Towell (62. Burke), Watts, O'Neill, Lyons (81. Farrugia) – Greene (81. Emakhu), Gaffney (68. Kavanagh).
Subs: Leitis, Pöhls – Burke, Byrne, Emakhu, Farrugia, Ferizaj, Gannon, Kavanagh, Tetteh
Coach: Stephen Bradley
Subs: Iljazi, Meljachi – Abazi, Abdulla, Bajrami, Brdarovski, Demiri, Chajani, Kalanoski, Sulejman, Trapanovski, Zlatkov
Coach: Goce Sedloski
Shamrock Rovers: Mannus – Hoare, Cleary, Grace – Finn (C) (69. Gannon), Towell (62. Burke), Watts, O'Neill, Lyons (81. Farrugia) – Greene (81. Emakhu), Gaffney (68. Kavanagh).
Subs: Leitis, Pöhls – Burke, Byrne, Emakhu, Farrugia, Ferizaj, Gannon, Kavanagh, Tetteh
Coach: Stephen Bradley
Referees: Kulbakov – Žuk, Masljanko (BLR)
Attendance:
Scorer is SUNDAY ADETUNJI.
Scorer is AIDOMO EMAKHU.
Andy Lyons is replaced by Neil Farrugia.
Aaron Greene is replaced by Aidomo Emakhu.
Pepi Gorgiev is replaced by Antonio Kalanoski.
Angelce Timovski is replaced by Besir Demiri.
Ronan Finn is replaced by Sean Gannon.
Rory Gaffney is replaced by Sean Kavanagh.
Scorer is RORY GAFFNEY.
Richard Towell is replaced by Graham Burke.