Silkeborg – FCSB | 5:0 (end) | | | Anderlecht – West Ham | 0:1 (end) | | | Lech Poznań – Be'er Sheva | 0:0 (end) |
Slovácko – Nice | 0:1 (end) | | | Dnipro-1 – Vaduz | 2:2 (end) | | | Molde – Shamrock | 3:0 (end) |
Sivasspor – FC Ballkani | 3:4 (end) | | | Pjunik – Žalgiris Vilnius | 2:0 (end) | | | RFS Riga – Başakşehir | 0:0 (end) |
Hearts – Fiorentina | 0:3 (end) | | | Villarreal – Austria | 5:0 (end) | | | Kolín nad Rýnem – Partizan Bělehrad | 0:1 (end) |
Alkmaar – Apollon Limassol | 3:2 (end) | | | Gent – Djurgården | 0:1 (end) | | | Slavia – Kluž | 0:1 (end) |
Basel – Slovan Bratislava | 0:2 (end) |
final
Pjunik Jerevan
2:0
(1:0)
VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius
Goals:
44. Juninho (A. González), 61. Otubanjo (Haruťunjan)
Ball possession: 47 % : 53 %.
Shots on target: 7:1. Shots off target: 7:3. Corners: 4:2. Offsides: 1:0. Fouls: 12:8.
Referees: Beaton – McFarlane, Potter (SCO)
Attendance:
Cards: 78. Miljković (PYU), 81. Cociuc (PYU) – 68. Gorobsov (ŽAV)
Penalty missed:
Ball possession: 47 % : 53 %.
Shots on target: 7:1. Shots off target: 7:3. Corners: 4:2. Offsides: 1:0. Fouls: 12:8.
Pjunik Jerevan:
Jurčenko (C) – Haruťunjan (64. Karasjuk), Vakulenko, Bratkov, A. González (74. Kovalenko) – Otubanjo (86. Petrosjan), Miljković, Dašjan – Juričić (63. D. Diop), Cociuc (86. Spirovski), Juninho.
Subs: Buchnev – Baranov, Avagjan, Gareginjan, Karapetjan, Özbiliz.
Coach: Eghiše Melikjan
VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius: Gertmonas – Mikoliūnas (C) (73. Mamić), Pavelic, Ljubisavljević, Bopesu – Buff, Gorobsov, Milićković (73. Kyeremeh), Ourega – Oyewusi, Oliveira.
Subs: Duka – Burba, Kašken, Kazlauskas, Kažukolovas, Mikulenas, Tadić, Tatomirović, Verbickas.
Coach: Vladimir Čeburin
Subs: Buchnev – Baranov, Avagjan, Gareginjan, Karapetjan, Özbiliz.
Coach: Eghiše Melikjan
VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius: Gertmonas – Mikoliūnas (C) (73. Mamić), Pavelic, Ljubisavljević, Bopesu – Buff, Gorobsov, Milićković (73. Kyeremeh), Ourega – Oyewusi, Oliveira.
Subs: Duka – Burba, Kašken, Kazlauskas, Kažukolovas, Mikulenas, Tadić, Tatomirović, Verbickas.
Coach: Vladimir Čeburin
Referees: Beaton – McFarlane, Potter (SCO)
Attendance:
Yusuf Otubanjo is replaced by Levon Petrosjan.
Eugeniu Cociuc is replaced by Stefan Spirovski.
Alexander González is replaced by Michajl Kovalenko.
Marko Milićković is replaced by Francis Kyeremeh.
Saulius Mikoliūnas is replaced by Petar Mamić.
Hovhannes Haruťunjan is replaced by Roman Karasjuk.
Luka Juričić is replaced by Dame Diop.