Başakşehir – Hearts | 3:1 (end) | | | RFS Riga – Fiorentina | 0:3 (end) | | | Alkmaar – Dnipro-1 | 2:1 (end) |
Apollon Limassol – Vaduz | 1:0 (end) | | | Gent – Molde | 4:0 (end) | | | Djurgården – Shamrock | 1:0 (end) |
Kluž – FC Ballkani | 1:0 (end) | | | Slavia – Sivasspor | 1:1 (end) | | | Pjunik – Basel | 1:2 (end) |
Žalgiris Vilnius – Slovan Bratislava | 1:2 (end) | | | Silkeborg – Anderlecht | 0:2 (end) | | | FCSB – West Ham | 0:3 (end) |
Be'er Sheva – Austria | 4:0 (end) | | | Lech Poznań – Villarreal | 3:0 (end) | | | Kolín nad Rýnem – Nice | 2:2 (end) |
Partizan Bělehrad – Slovácko | 1:1 (end) |
final
Pjunik Jerevan
1:2
(0:2)
FC Basel
Goals:
72. Juričić (Karapetjan) – 17. Males (Diouf), 29. Kade (Ndoye)
Ball possession: 53 % : 47 %.
Shots on target: 6:4. Shots off target: 11:2. Corners: 7:4. Offsides: 4:2. Fouls: 4:11.
Referees: Fesnic – Avram, Cerei (všichni ROU)
Attendance:
Cards: 57. Haruťunjan (PYU) – 14. Ndoye (BAS), 62. Calafiori (BAS), 79. Males (BAS) 53. Ndoye (BAS)
Penalty missed:
Ball possession: 53 % : 47 %.
Shots on target: 6:4. Shots off target: 11:2. Corners: 7:4. Offsides: 4:2. Fouls: 4:11.
Pjunik Jerevan:
Jurčenko (C) – Miljković, A. González (58. Özbiliz), Bratkov (88. Kovalenko), Juninho (70. Spirovski) – Otubanjo (70. Karapetjan), D. Diop (58. Juričić), Baranov – Cociuc, Haruťunjan, Dašjan.
Subs: Mikaeljan, Buchnev – Karasjuk, Petrosjan, Avagjan, Gareginjan.
Coach: Iegishe Melikian
FC Basel: Salvi – Lang (73. Xhaka), Comas, Pelmard, Calafiori – Frei (C), Diouf – Ndoye, Males (79. Adams), Kade (61. Millar) – Fink (79. Zeqiri).
Subs: De Mol, Spagnoli – Katterbach, Amdouni, Sène, Chipperfield, Ltaief.
Coach: Alexander Frei
Subs: Mikaeljan, Buchnev – Karasjuk, Petrosjan, Avagjan, Gareginjan.
Coach: Iegishe Melikian
FC Basel: Salvi – Lang (73. Xhaka), Comas, Pelmard, Calafiori – Frei (C), Diouf – Ndoye, Males (79. Adams), Kade (61. Millar) – Fink (79. Zeqiri).
Subs: De Mol, Spagnoli – Katterbach, Amdouni, Sène, Chipperfield, Ltaief.
Coach: Alexander Frei
Referees: Fesnic – Avram, Cerei (všichni ROU)
Attendance:
Anton Bratkov is replaced by Michajl Kovalenko.
Darian Males is replaced by Kasim Adams.
Bradley Fink is replaced by Andi Zeqiri.
Michael Lang is replaced by Taulant Xhaka.
Yusuf Otubanjo is replaced by Aris Karapetjan,
Juninho is replaced by Stefan Spirovski.
Anton Kade is replaced by Liam Millar.
Dame Diop is replaced by Luka Juričić,
Alexander González is replaced by Aras Özbiliz.