K. Vary – Kladno | 1:2 (end) | | | Mountfield HK – Vitkovice | 2:0 (end) | | | Liberec – HC Pilsen | 3:4 (0:2 after SO) |
Olomouc – Litvínov | 2:1 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Třinec | 2:3 (0:2 after SO) | | | C. Budejovice – Pardubice | 4:3 (after OT) |
Sparta – Mlada Boleslav | 4:1 (end) |
Arizona – Anaheim | 2:1 (end) | | | Montreal – Washington | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Tampa – Toronto | 3:4 (after OT) |
Buffalo – NY Islanders | 3:1 (end) | | | Florida – Vancouver | 3:5 (end) | | | Chicago – Vegas | 3:5 (end) |
Dallas – Philadelphia | 5:4 (after OT) | | | Minnesota – Columbus | 4:5 (after OT) | | | Nashville – San Jose | 5:1 (end) |
St. Louis – Pittsburgh | 4:2 (end) | | | Colorado – Carolina | 6:4 (end) | | | Seattle – Rangers | 1:4 (end) |
Edmonton – Winnipeg | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Los Angeles – Boston | 2:4 (end) | | | Detroit – Calgary | 6:2 (end) |
final/OT
HC MOUNTFIELD
4:3
(0:1, 0:1, 3:1 - 1:0)
Dynamo Pardubice
Goals and assists:
42. Gulas (Štencel, Vráblík), 45. Harris (Kubík, Pýcha), 57. Kondelik (Gulas, F. Přikryl), 63. Harris (F. Přikryl) – 14. Radil (Ceresnak, Kaut), 39. Ceresnak (Radil, Hyka), 54. Košťálek (Hyka, Sedlák)
Referees: Kika, Vrba – Zíka, Rampír
Attendance: 6156
Penalty missed:
HC MOUNTFIELD:
Strmeň (Hrachovina) – Hovorka, Gulaši (A), Vráblík, Štencel, Štich, Pýcha, Kachyna – Kubík (A), Harris, Ordoš – Gulas (C), Kondelik, F. Přikryl – M. Beránek, Hanzl, D. Simon – Valsky, Toman, Chlubna.
Subs:
Coach: Ladislav Čihák
Dynamo Pardubice: Will (Kloucek) – D. Musil, Ceresnak, Košťálek, T. Dvorak, Hrádek, Vala, Kolar – Hyka, Sedlák (C), Kaut – Radil, Zohorna (A), R. Kousal – Paulovic, Cienciala, Říčka – Vondráček, Poulíček (A), Mandát.
Subs:
Coach: Václav Varaďa
Subs:
Coach: Ladislav Čihák
Dynamo Pardubice: Will (Kloucek) – D. Musil, Ceresnak, Košťálek, T. Dvorak, Hrádek, Vala, Kolar – Hyka, Sedlák (C), Kaut – Radil, Zohorna (A), R. Kousal – Paulovic, Cienciala, Říčka – Vondráček, Poulíček (A), Mandát.
Subs:
Coach: Václav Varaďa
Referees: Kika, Vrba – Zíka, Rampír
Attendance: 6156
Patrik Poulíček – 2 min., interference.
David Štich – 2 min., tripping.
David Cienciala – 2 min., slashing.
Ondrej Kachyna – 5 min. + GMP, illegal check to the head or neck, penalty served by Tomáš Chlubna.
Michal Gulaši – 2 min., hooking.
Robert Kousal – 2 min., interference.
David Štich – 2 min., tripping.
Penalty for HC MOUNTFIELD:
Valsky – 2 min., interference.
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice:
Jan Mandát – 2 min., roughing.