K. Vary – Kladno | 1:2 (end) | | | Mountfield HK – Vitkovice | 2:0 (end) | | | Liberec – HC Pilsen | 3:4 (0:2 after SO) |
Olomouc – Litvínov | 2:1 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Třinec | 2:3 (0:2 after SO) | | | C. Budejovice – Pardubice | 4:3 (after OT) |
Sparta – Mlada Boleslav | 4:1 (end) |
Arizona – Anaheim | 2:1 (end) | | | Montreal – Washington | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Tampa – Toronto | 3:4 (after OT) |
Buffalo – NY Islanders | 3:1 (end) | | | Florida – Vancouver | 3:5 (end) | | | Chicago – Vegas | 3:5 (end) |
Dallas – Philadelphia | 5:4 (after OT) | | | Minnesota – Columbus | 4:5 (after OT) | | | Nashville – San Jose | 5:1 (end) |
St. Louis – Pittsburgh | 4:2 (end) | | | Colorado – Carolina | 6:4 (end) | | | Seattle – Rangers | 1:4 (end) |
Edmonton – Winnipeg | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Los Angeles – Boston | 2:4 (end) | | | Detroit – Calgary | 6:2 (end) |
after shootout (0:2)
Bílí Tygři Liberec
3:4
(2:0, 0:2, 1:1 - 0:0)
HC Pilsen
Goals and assists:
3. Fasko-Rudas (Rychlovský, Filippi), 11. McCoshen (Filippi, Pérez), 48. Melancon (Flynn, Filippi) – 37. Holešinský (Soderlund), 56. Holešinský (Soderlund), dec. goal Soderlund
Referees: Sýkora, Šindel – Svoboda, Špůr
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:1 Soderlund (PLZ)
0:1 Oscar Flynn (LIB)
2. series:
0:2 Adrián Holešinský (PLZ)
0:2 Martin Fasko-Rudas (LIB)
3. series:
0:2 Jakub Lev (PLZ)
0:2 Tomas Filippi (LIB)
4. series:
0:2 Miroslav Indrák (PLZ)
0:2 Adam Najman (LIB)
Bílí Tygři Liberec:
Hrenak (D. Král) – Budik, McCoshen, Ivan, Melancon, Derner, Galvas, J. Dvořák – Rychlovský, Filippi (C), Fasko-Rudas – Bulir (A), A. Najman, Flynn – Hawryluk, Vlach (A), Klíma – Pekař, Sir, Pérez.
Subs:
Coach: Filip Pešán
HC Pilsen: Hlavaj (Pavlat) – Malák, Zamorsky, Laakso, Jiříček, Houdek, Dujsík, Piskáček (A) – Holešinský, , Soderlund – Schleiss (C), Lev (A), Matýs – Pour, Indrák, Rekonen – Straka, Jansa, Hrabik.
Subs:
Coach: Petr Kořínek
Subs:
Coach: Filip Pešán
HC Pilsen: Hlavaj (Pavlat) – Malák, Zamorsky, Laakso, Jiříček, Houdek, Dujsík, Piskáček (A) – Holešinský, , Soderlund – Schleiss (C), Lev (A), Matýs – Pour, Indrák, Rekonen – Straka, Jansa, Hrabik.
Subs:
Coach: Petr Kořínek
Referees: Sýkora, Šindel – Svoboda, Špůr
Attendance:
The winning goal scored by SODERLUND.
Scorer is ADRIÁN HOLEŠINSKÝ. Assisted by Soderlund.
Scorer is T.J. MELANCON. Assisted by Oscar Flynn, Tomas Filippi.
Scorer is ADRIÁN HOLEŠINSKÝ. Assisted by Soderlund.
Scorer is TOMAS. Assisted by Adrián Holešinský.
Scorer is IAN MCCOSHEN. Assisted by Tomas Filippi, Jaromír Pérez.
Scorer is MARTIN FASKO-RUDAS. Assisted by Jakub Rychlovský, Tomas Filippi.