Kladno – Třinec | 3:5 (end) | | | Vitkovice – Liberec | 2:0 (end) | | | Sparta – Litvínov | 6:3 (end) |
Olomouc – Mountfield HK | 3:2 (1:0 after SO) | | | C. Budejovice – K. Vary | 3:0 (end) | | | Pardubice – Mlada Boleslav | 4:3 (after OT) |
HC Pilsen – Kometa Brno | 2:3 (end) |
Sweden – Slovakia | 4:1 (end) | | | Canada – Finland | 8:1 (end) | | | USA – Czech Republic | 5:1 (end) |
Buffalo – Vancouver | 0:1 (end) | | | Ottawa – San Jose | 5:4 (end) | | | Florida – New Jersey | 1:4 (end) |
Carolina – Pittsburgh | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Columbus – Seattle | 4:7 (end) | | | Montreal – Edmonton | 1:2 (after OT) |
Tampa – Anaheim | 5:1 (end) | | | Toronto – Colorado | 3:5 (end) | | | Detroit – Los Angeles | 5:3 (end) |
Winnipeg – Philadelphia | 0:2 (end) | | | Chicago – Dallas | 1:3 (end) | | | Minnesota – Arizona | 0:6 (end) |
Nashville – NY Islanders | 3:1 (end) | | | St. Louis – Boston | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Vegas – Calgary | 1:3 (end) |
Rangers – Washington | 2:1 (end) |
final
Canada
8:1
(3:0, 4:0, 1:1)
Finland
Goals and assists:
5. Alexanderová (Primeranová, Murdochová), 13. Stonehouseová (D'Alessandrová), 19. Stonehouseová (Venusiová, Watsonová), 22. Kraemerová (Alexanderová, Bretonová), 23. Cimoroniová (MacKinnonová), 32. Kraemerová (Zablockiová, Watsonová), 39. Primeranová (Jacksonová), 51. Primeranová (Grahamová, Zablockiová) – 52. Ekoluomaová (Byskataová, Anderssonová)
Referees: Dewarová (CAN), Haacková (GER) – Monardová (SUI), Oksanenová (FIN)
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Canada:
Stewartová (Grenierová) – Primeranová, Venusiová (C), Pickeringová (A), Grahamová, Bretonová, Watsonová, Cheungová – Stonehauseová, Kraemerová (A, D'Alessandrová – Zablockiová, Jacksonová, Mannessová – Loganová, Murdochová, Alexanderová – Cimoroniová, MacKinnonová, Pieckenhagenová – Pelleriniová
Subs:
Coach: Tara Watchornová
Finland: Kujaová-Halkolaová (Huovinenová) – Tallinenová (C), Ojalaová, Timonenová, Pohjanahová, Anderssonová, Holmbergová – Ekoluomaová (A), Byskataová (A), Kuusistová – Kankkunenová, Siivonenová, Julkunenová – Lehikoinenová, Loponenová, Tapaniová – Siekkinenová, Nurmistová, Stenová – Lambergová
Subs:
Coach: Mira Kuismaová
Subs:
Coach: Tara Watchornová
Finland: Kujaová-Halkolaová (Huovinenová) – Tallinenová (C), Ojalaová, Timonenová, Pohjanahová, Anderssonová, Holmbergová – Ekoluomaová (A), Byskataová (A), Kuusistová – Kankkunenová, Siivonenová, Julkunenová – Lehikoinenová, Loponenová, Tapaniová – Siekkinenová, Nurmistová, Stenová – Lambergová
Subs:
Coach: Mira Kuismaová
Referees: Dewarová (CAN), Haacková (GER) – Monardová (SUI), Oksanenová (FIN)
Attendance:
Abby Stonehouseová – 2 min., roughing,
Caitlin Kraemerová – 2 min., roughing.
Penalty for Finland:
Tinja Tapaniová – 2 min., roughing,
Abigail Byskataová – 2 min., roughing.
Charlotte Pieckenhagenová – 2 min., tripping.
Charlotte Pieckenhagenová – 2 min., boarding.
Nelly Anderssonová – 2 min., illegal hit (woman).
Julia Kuusistová – 2 min., tripping.