Yantar Moscow – Sparta 6:9 (end) | IHS Riga – Třinec 0:2 (end) | Davos – Jungadler Mannheim 0:4 (end)
ZSC Lions – Eisbären 3:1 (end) | Slovan Bratislava – Sparta 3:6 (end) | North American Select – IHS Riga 2:3 (4:5 after SO)
Yantar Moscow – Davos 4:3 (end) | Třinec – Eisbären 1:4 (end)
final
Yantar Moscow
6:9 (1:1, 0:6, 5:2)
Sparta Prague
Friday 06.04.2018, 09:00Jan Marek Memorial Cup (U18) • Group A
     
    Welcome. Game starts at 09:00.
     
    00:01
    Game started.
     
    04:23
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Iurii Shiianov – 2 min., slashing).
     
    07:15
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Ruslav Mulla-Gayanov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    08:07
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is JAKUB KUMPOŠT. Assisted by František Gajdoš, Patrik Prymula.
     
    12:33
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (František Gajdoš – 2 min., interference).
     
    14:43
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Sergey Terlak – 2 min., interference).
     
    19:11
    Team Yantar Moscow with just scored a goal!
    Scorer is IURII SHIIANOV. Assisted by Danila Belov.
     
    19:35
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Max Kubánek – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    23:26
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Ivan Bogomolov – 2 min., slashing).
     
    26:04
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is MATĚJ KURACINA. Assisted by Jan Smola.
     
    26:53
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is FRANTIŠEK GAJDOŠ. Assisted by Tomáš Tomek.
     
    27:21
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Patrik Prymula – 2 min., tripping).
     
    31:30
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Alexander Shved – 2 min., kneeing).
     
    31:36
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is FRANTIŠEK GAJDOŠ. Assisted by Josef Slavíček, Jiří Obadal.
     
    31:36
    Yantar Moscow substitution: Krasnokutskii is replaced by Maximov.
     
    32:24
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is MAX KUBÁNEK. Assisted by František Gajdoš, Jiří Obadal.
     
    34:49
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is FRANTIŠEK GAJDOŠ. Assisted by Václav Rubeš, Patrik Prymula.
     
    38:50
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is PATRIK PRYMULA. Assisted by Semen Zemchenkov, Václav Rubeš.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:50
    Team Yantar Moscow with just scored a goal!
    Scorer is DANIIL EVSYUKOV. Assisted by Sergey Terlak, Alexander Shved.
     
    41:08
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Roman Vandirek – 2 min., tripping).
     
    43:26
    Team Yantar Moscow with just scored a goal!
    Scorer is DANIIL EVSYUKOV. Assisted by Sergey Terlak.
     
    46:31
    Team Yantar Moscow with just scored a goal!
    Scorer is ALEXANDER SHVED. Assisted by Daniil Evsyukov, Alexander Kulemetyev.
     
    47:21
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Sergey Terlak – 2 min., interference).
     
    52:08
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Sergey Terlak – 2 min., tripping).
     
    54:08
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is PATRIK PRYMULA. Assisted by Viktor Kasanda, Václav Rubeš.
     
    55:29
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Maxim Kubánek – 2 min., charging).
     
    57:48
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Matouš Najman – 2 min., tripping).
     
    59:07
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is JIŘÍ OBADAL.
     
    59:32
    Team Yantar Moscow with just scored a goal!
    Scorer is DANIIL EVSYUKOV. Assisted by Sergey Terlak, Alexander Shved.
     
    59:43
    Team Yantar Moscow with just scored a goal!
    Scorer is ALEXANDER SHVED. Assisted by Daniil Evsyukov.
     
    Game over. (11:12:15)
    Goals and assists: 20. Shiianov (Belov), 41. Evsyukov (Terlak, Shved), 44. Evsyukov (Terlak), 47. Shved (Evsyukov, Kulemetyev), 60. Evsyukov (Terlak, Shved), 60. Shved (Evsyukov) – 9. Kumpošt (Gajdoš, Prymula), 27. Kuracina (Smola), 27. Gajdoš (Tomek), 32. Gajdoš (Slavíček, Obadal), 33. Kubánek (Gajdoš, Obadal), 35. Gajdoš (Rubeš, Prymula), 39. Prymula (Zemchenkov, Rubeš), 55. Prymula (Kasanda, Rubeš), 60. Obadal


    Yantar Moscow: Krasnokutskii (32. Maximov) – Mulla-Gayanov, Gusev, Kulemetyev, Fertikov, Kislov, Bogomolov – Abramov, Smirnov, Naumov, Gorelov, Shagaev, Belov, Terlak, Shved, Shiianov, Evsyukov, Manin, Melnikov-Vasilyev
    Sparta Prague: Švehlák (Cichoň) – Kumpošt, Gajdoš, Vandirek, Zemchenkov, Guryevskiy, Najman – Prymula, Rubeš, Pšenička, Slavíček, Obadal, Kubánek, Kuracina, Smola, Kasanda, Vítů, Tomek, Nauš