Avtomobilist – Novosibirsk | 4:1 (end) | | | CSKA – Admiral | 2:1 (3:1 after SO) | | | Riga – Kunlun | 1:3 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Lokomotiv | 2:5 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Cherepovets | 2:0 (end) |
Třinec – Sparta | 4:5 (2:3 after SO) | | | Chomutov – Mlada Boleslav | 3:2 (end) | | | K. Vary – Vitkovice | 5:2 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Liberec | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Olomouc – HC Pilsen | 3:1 (end) |
Czech Republic – Russia | 0:5 (end) |
final
HC Dinamo Minsk
2:5
(1:0, 0:2, 1:3)
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
50:48
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Yevgeni Kovyrshin – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
49:24
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Teemu Pulkkinen – Bench minor penalty, delay of game / failed offside challenge).
|
|
46:49
|
Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Mikhail Belyaev – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
36:38
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Artyom Artyomov – 5 min., checking to the head or neck + Game misconduct penalty, checking to the head or neck).
|
|
33:36
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Andrei Kostitsyn – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
24:00
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Ilya Kkokhlov – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
07:21
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Ivan Drozdov – 2 min., holding).
|
|
00:10
|
Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Rushan – 2 min., interference).
|
Goals and assists:
10. Q. Howden (Drozdov, D. Osipov), 52. Buynitskiy (Kostitsyn) – 21. Kartayev (Alexeyev, Apalkov), 50. Alexeyev (Apalkov, Yelesin), 52. Kontiola (Apalkov)
Referees: Ravodin, Gamalej – Šeljanin, Palei
Attendance: 10 948
Penalty missed:
HC Dinamo Minsk:
Enroth (Karnaukhov) – Gotovets, Wiercioch, Lisovets, Khenkel, D. Osipov, Kkokhlov, Znakharenko – Kostitsyn, Pulkkinen, Q. Howden – Buynitskiy, Kostitsyn, Kovyrshin – Kitarov, Kazjonov, Stepanov – Volkov, Artyomov, Drozdov – Bovbel.
Subs:
Coach:
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl: Konovalov (Isajev) – Nakladal, , Kronwall, Yelesin, , , Afanasjev – Kontiola, Kozun, – Alexeyev, Apalkov, Kartayev – , , Kraskovsky – Belyaev, Anachovski, Ivanov – Kayumov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl: Konovalov (Isajev) – Nakladal, , Kronwall, Yelesin, , , Afanasjev – Kontiola, Kozun, – Alexeyev, Apalkov, Kartayev – , , Kraskovsky – Belyaev, Anachovski, Ivanov – Kayumov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Ravodin, Gamalej – Šeljanin, Palei
Attendance: 10 948