Admiral – Cherepovets | 4:1 (end) | | | Khabarovsk – Mytishchi | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) | | | Novokuznetsk – SKA St. Petersburg | 3:2 (end) |
Novosibirsk – Lokomotiv | 3:1 (end) | | | Traktor – CSKA | 3:1 (end) | | | Metallurg M – Riga | 6:2 (end) |
Salavat Yulaev – Lev | 1:5 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – HC Slovan | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Vityaz – HC Yugra | 3:4 (2:3 after SO) |
Dynamo – Avtomobilist | 3:2 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Barys | 1:2 (end) | | | Torpedo – Avangard | 5:3 (end) |
after shootout (1:2)
Amur Khabarovsk
2:3
(1:1, 0:0, 1:1)
Atlant Mytishchi
Shaun Nicolaides
Goals and assists:
6. Yunkov (Korotkov), 49. Yunkov (Korotkov) – 7. Niskala (Koltsov), 52. Velikov (Engqvist), dec. p.s. Mayorov
Referees: Bulanov, Ravodin, Lazarev, Chubykin
Attendance: 7100
Penalty missed:
Amur Khabarovsk:
Yarvinen (Murygin)- Sedunov, Ezhov, V Loginov, A Loginov, Teslenko, Bykov, Bilalov, Teryaev- Krikunov, Tarasov, Dubinin, Korotkov, Lugin, Yunkov, Shishkanov, Stepanov, Smurov, Klimchuk, Abramov, Kopienko
Subs:
Coach:
Atlant Mytishchi: Galimov (Borisov)- Stepanov, Novopashin, Veilkov, Atyushov, Niskala, Batyrshin, Rukavishnikov- Mikhnov, Engqvist, Trubachyov, Mayorov, Radulov, Kablukov, Artyukhin, Haataja, Levitskiy, Koltsov, Kadeikin, Soshnikov, Shmelyov
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Atlant Mytishchi: Galimov (Borisov)- Stepanov, Novopashin, Veilkov, Atyushov, Niskala, Batyrshin, Rukavishnikov- Mikhnov, Engqvist, Trubachyov, Mayorov, Radulov, Kablukov, Artyukhin, Haataja, Levitskiy, Koltsov, Kadeikin, Soshnikov, Shmelyov
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Bulanov, Ravodin, Lazarev, Chubykin
Attendance: 7100
Shots (on target)- 35 (22)- 34 (23)
Faceoffs- 17-20
Hits- 17-16
Penalty minutes- 6-8
Shots (on target)- 12 (6)- 18 (10)
Faceoffs- 5-10
Hits- 11-6
Penalty minutes- 2-0
Amur Khabarovsk: Yarvinen (Murygin)- Sedunov, Ezhov, V Loginov, A Loginov, Teslenko, Bykov, Bilalov, Teryaev- Krikunov, Tarasov, Dubinin, Korotkov, Lugin, Yunkov, Shishkanov, Stepanov, Smurov, Klimchuk, Abramov, Kopienko
Atlant Mytishchi: Galimov (Borisov)- Stepanov, Novopashin, Veilkov, Atyushov, Niskala, Batyrshin, Rukavishnikov- Mikhnov, Engqvist, Trubachyov, Mayorov, Radulov, Kablukov, Artyukhin, Haataja, Levitskiy, Koltsov, Kadeikin, Soshnikov, Shmelyov
Referees: Bulanov, Ravodin, Lazarev, Chubykin.