Traktor – Torpedo | 0:1 (end) | | | Metallurg M – Ak Bars | 1:0 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Dynamo | 1:3 (end) |
Neftekhimik – Vityaz | 5:1 (end) | | | Mytishchi – HC Yugra | 5:1 (end) | | | Cherepovets – Barys | 2:1 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Avtomobilist | 4:0 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Avangard | 4:1 (end) | | | CSKA – Donbass | 2:1 (2:0 after SO) |
Dinamo Minsk – Riga | 5:2 (end) | | | HC Slovan – Spartak | 0:3 (end) | | | Lev – Medvescak | 2:1 (after OT) |
Goals and assists:
40. Monakhov (Chernov), 56. Buchnevich (Stasenko, Stolyarov) – 54. Barker
Referees: Vasilyev, Soin – Alyoshin, Golovlyov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Severstal Cherepovets:
Stepanek (Tryanichev) – Andersen, Laakso, Caslava, Kiselevich, Stasenko, Yevseyenkov, Kalashnikov – Berdnikov, Nikontsev, Stolyarov, Chernov, Monakhov, Bumagin, Kazakovtsev, Zemchenko, Buchnevich, Popov, Vikharev, Gogolev, Dedunov
Subs:
Coach:
Barys Nur-Sultan: Ahonen (Yeremyev) – Barker, Lundin, Savchenko, Litvinenko, Kudroc, Blokhin, Grebenshchikov – Dawes, Bochenski, Gavrilin, Zhailauov, Starchenko, Antropov, Upper, Pushkaryov, Romanov, Polishchuk, Rakhmanov, Hamill
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Barys Nur-Sultan: Ahonen (Yeremyev) – Barker, Lundin, Savchenko, Litvinenko, Kudroc, Blokhin, Grebenshchikov – Dawes, Bochenski, Gavrilin, Zhailauov, Starchenko, Antropov, Upper, Pushkaryov, Romanov, Polishchuk, Rakhmanov, Hamill
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Vasilyev, Soin – Alyoshin, Golovlyov
Attendance:
Shots on goal: Severstal 10 (36) – Barys 7 (26) (16:36:19)
PAVEL BUCHNEVICH scores the 2-1 for Severstal!
Assisted by Nikolai Stasenko and Gennady Stolyarov.
CAM BARKER scores the 1-1 shorthanded.
Without assist.
SERGEI MONAKHOV scores the 1-0 for Severstal.
Assisted by Pavel Chernov.
Severstal Cherepovets: Stepanek (Tryanichev) – Andersen, Laakso, Caslava, Kiselevich, Stasenko, Yevseyenkov, Kalashnikov – Berdnikov, Nikontsev, Stolyarov, Chernov, Monakhov, Bumagin, Kazakovtsev, Zemchenko, Buchnevich, Popov, Vikharev, Gogolev, Dedunov
Barys Astana: Ahonen (Yeremyev) – Barker, Lundin, Savchenko, Litvinenko, Kudroc, Blokhin, Grebenshchikov – Dawes, Bochenski, Gavrilin, Zhailauov, Starchenko, Antropov, Upper, Pushkaryov, Romanov, Polishchuk, Rakhmanov, Hamill
Referees: Vasilyev, Soin – Alyoshin, Golovlyov
We have this game covered with state changes.