Zlín – Chomutov | 2:1 (end) | | | Mountfield HK – HC Pilsen | 1:2 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Vitkovice | 3:1 (end) |
Pardubice – Třinec | 2:4 (end) | | | Olomouc – Mlada Boleslav | 3:1 (end) | | | Sparta – K. Vary | 4:3 (2:1 after SO) |
Salavat Yulaev – Metallurg M | 5:1 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Avangard | 1:4 (end) | | | Dynamo – Jokerit | 2:3 (after OT) |
HC Sochi – Lokomotiv | 3:2 (after OT) |
final
Dynamo Pardubice
2:4
(1:2, 0:1, 1:1)
Oceláři Třinec
57:25
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Martin Růžička – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
53:04
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Martin Gernat – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
51:55
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Michal Kovařčík – 2 min., holding).
|
|
48:14
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (David Musil – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
47:04
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Pavel Kantor – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out). Penalty served by Erik Hrňa.
|
|
43:55
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Rhett Holland – 10 min. misconduct penalty, checking to the head or neck).
|
|
34:40
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Brian Ihnačák – 5 min., kneeing). Penalty served by Jan Kloz.
|
|
24:47
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Štěpán Novotný – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
22:27
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Ondrej Machala – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
16:01
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Michal Kovařčík – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
09:00
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Mathias Porseland – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
07:35
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Michal Machač – 2 min., hooking).
|
Goals and assists:
1. P. Sýkora (M. Kratochvíl, Ihnačák), 57. J. Kloz (Schaus) – 7. O. Kovařčík (M. Kovařčík, Chmielewski), 10. Roth (Hrňa, Werek), 23. M. Kovařčík (O. Kovařčík, Matyáš), 52. Martin Růžička (Galvins)
Referees: Bejček, Obadal – Kis, Rampír
Attendance: 6 110
Penalty missed:
Dynamo Pardubice:
Kloucek (Vlk) – Holland, Eklund, Porseland, J. Zdráhal, Schaus, Budik – L. Horký, Mandát, Machala – P. Sýkora (A), Ihnačák, M. Kratochvíl – Poulíček (A), Bubela, Rolinek (C) – Machač, Pochobradský, Dušek – J. Kloz.
Subs:
Coach:
Oceláři Třinec: Kantor () – Gernat, Roth, Galvins, D. Musil, M. Doudera, Matyáš – Svačina, Cienciala, Martin Růžička (A) – Dravecky (A), (C), Hrňa – Werek, Polanský, Novotný – Chmielewski, M. Kovařčík, O. Kovařčík – Raška II.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Oceláři Třinec: Kantor () – Gernat, Roth, Galvins, D. Musil, M. Doudera, Matyáš – Svačina, Cienciala, Martin Růžička (A) – Dravecky (A), (C), Hrňa – Werek, Polanský, Novotný – Chmielewski, M. Kovařčík, O. Kovařčík – Raška II.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Bejček, Obadal – Kis, Rampír
Attendance: 6 110