Uruguay – Brazil | 0:2 (end) | | | Paraguay – Bolivia | 2:2 (end) | | | Peru – Argentina | 0:2 (end) |
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Italy | 0:2 (end) | | | Poland – Netherlands | 1:2 (end) | | | England – Iceland | 4:0 (end) |
Belgium – Denmark | 4:2 (end) |
Ireland – Bulgaria | 0:0 (end) | | | Northern Ireland – Romania | 1:1 (end) | | | Czech Republic – Slovakia | 2:0 (end) |
Serbia – Russia | 5:0 (end) | | | Hungary – Turkey | 2:0 (end) |
Albania – Belarus | 3:2 (end) | | | Gruzie – Estonia | 0:0 (end) |
final
Serbia
5:0
(4:0)
Russia
Goals:
10. Radonjić, 25. Jović (Mladenović), 41. Vlahović (Jović), 45+1. Jović (Mladenović), 64. Mladenović (Vlahović)
Ball possession: 50 % : 50 %.
Shots on target: 8:7. Shots off target: 2:8. Corners: 6:6. Offsides: 1:1. Fouls: 9:13.
Referees:
Attendance:
Cards: 82. A. Mitrović (SRB) – 47. Žirov (RUS), 82. Obljakov (RUS)
Penalty missed:
Ball possession: 50 % : 50 %.
Shots on target: 8:7. Shots off target: 2:8. Corners: 6:6. Offsides: 1:1. Fouls: 9:13.
Serbia:
P. Rajković – Milenković, S. Mitrović (90. Pavlović), Spajić – Radonjić (31. Vlahović), Ristić, Gudelj (90. Zdjelar), Nemanja Maksimović (46. Gaćinović), Mladenović (90. Randjelović) – Jović, A. Mitrović.
Subs: D. Petrović – Gaćinović, Maraš, Pavlović, Randjelović, Vlahović, Zdjelar.
Coach:
Russia: Guilherme (46. Džanajev) – V. Karavajev, Divejev (46. Jevgeněv), Džikija, Žirov – Kuzjajev, Ozdojev, Jerochin – An. Mirančuk (46. Obljakov), A. Zabolotnyj (72. Čeryšev), Al. Mirančuk (46. Mostovoj).
Subs: Džanajev – Z. Bakajev, Da. Fomin, Čeryšev, Jonov, Mostovoj, Obljakov, Jevgeněv, Kučajev, Sobolev, Žemaletdinov.
Coach:
Subs: D. Petrović – Gaćinović, Maraš, Pavlović, Randjelović, Vlahović, Zdjelar.
Coach:
Russia: Guilherme (46. Džanajev) – V. Karavajev, Divejev (46. Jevgeněv), Džikija, Žirov – Kuzjajev, Ozdojev, Jerochin – An. Mirančuk (46. Obljakov), A. Zabolotnyj (72. Čeryšev), Al. Mirančuk (46. Mostovoj).
Subs: Džanajev – Z. Bakajev, Da. Fomin, Čeryšev, Jonov, Mostovoj, Obljakov, Jevgeněv, Kučajev, Sobolev, Žemaletdinov.
Coach:
Referees:
Attendance:
Serbia substitution: Filip Mladenović is replaced by Lazar Randjelović.
Serbia substitution: Nemanja Gudelj is replaced by Saša Zdjelar.
Scorer is FILIP MLADENOVIĆ. Assisted by Dušan Vlahović.
Russia substitution: Guilherme is replaced by Soslan Džanajev.
Russia substitution: Anton Mirančuk is replaced by Ivan Obljakov.
Russia substitution: Alexej Mirančuk is replaced by Andrej Mostovoj.
Serbia substitution: Nemanja Maksimović is replaced by Mijat Gaćinović.
Scorer is LUKA JOVIĆ. Assisted by Filip Mladenović.
Scorer is DUŠAN VLAHOVIĆ. Assisted by Luka Jović.
Scorer is LUKA JOVIĆ. Assisted by Filip Mladenović.
Scorer is NEMANJA RADONJIĆ.