Barys – Khabarovsk | 3:2 (end) | | | Avtomobilist – Avangard | 4:1 (end) | | | Traktor – Lokomotiv | 4:0 (end) |
Cherepovets – Dinamo Minsk | 1:2 (1:2 after SO) | | | Neftekhimik – Riga | 3:2 (end) | | | Dynamo – Novosibirsk | 3:4 (2:3 after SO) |
Ak Bars – Torpedo | 2:0 (end) | | | CSKA – SKA St. Petersburg | 3:1 (end) |
Mlada Boleslav – Litvínov | 2:3 (end) | | | K. Vary – Olomouc | 3:2 (end) | | | Vitkovice – Zlín | 3:0 (end) |
HC Pilsen – Liberec | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Kometa Brno – Mountfield HK | 1:2 (end) | | | C. Budejovice – Pardubice | 1:2 (end) |
Třinec – Sparta | 5:4 (2:0 after SO) |
after shootout (2:3)
Dynamo Moscow
3:4
(1:1, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:0)
HC Sibir Novosibirsk
53:49
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Yefim – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
46:38
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Nikita Korotkov – 2 min., interference).
|
|
33:51
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Ivan Muranov – 2 min., interference).
|
|
26:22
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Ilja Morozov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
24:32
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Yefim – 2 min., holding).
|
|
10:13
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Dmitry Kagarlitsky – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
6:48
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Jaskin – 2 min., boarding).
|
Goals and assists:
11. Muranov (Tarasov, Mironov), 33. Shipachyov, 48. Jaskin (Kagarlitsky, Sergeyev) – 40. Šarov (Jokipakka), 59. Chesalin, dec. goal Ruohomaa
Referees: Naumov, Oskirko – Berseňov, Judin
Attendance: 2542
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Dmitry Kagarlitsky (DMS)
0:0 Evgeny Chesalin (SIB)
2. series:
0:0 Magnus Pääjärvi (DMS)
0:1 Alexandr Šarov (SIB)
3. series:
0:1 Ivan Igumnov (DMS)
0:1 Mikael Ruohomaa (SIB)
4. series:
1:1 Daniil Tarasov (DMS)
1:1 Egor (SIB)
5. series:
1:1 Jaskin (DMS)
1:1 Viktor Komarov (SIB)
6. series:
1:2 Alexandr Šarov (SIB)
2:2 Daniil Tarasov (DMS)
7. series:
2:2 Alexandr Šarov (SIB)
2:2 Daniil Tarasov (DMS)
8. series:
2:3 Mikael Ruohomaa (SIB)
2:3 Daniil Tarasov (DMS)
Dynamo Moscow:
Garipov (Yeryomenko) – Cajkovsky, Sergeyev, , Mironov, Pribylskiy, Zaytsev, Alanov – Jaskin, Shipachyov (C), Kagarlitsky – Jefremov, Pääjärvi, Tarasov – Alexejev, Igumnov, Muranov – Bryzgalov, Kruglov, Raševskij.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk: Sateri (Krasotkin) – Jokipakka, Demidov, , Alexeyev, Timashov, Ilja Morozov, Yermakov – Šarov, Ruohomaa, O. Li – Chesalin, Sayustov, – N. Korotkov, Romantsev, Shashkov – Setdikov, V. Komarov, Dubakin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk: Sateri (Krasotkin) – Jokipakka, Demidov, , Alexeyev, Timashov, Ilja Morozov, Yermakov – Šarov, Ruohomaa, O. Li – Chesalin, Sayustov, – N. Korotkov, Romantsev, Shashkov – Setdikov, V. Komarov, Dubakin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Naumov, Oskirko – Berseňov, Judin
Attendance: 2542