Barys – Khabarovsk | 3:2 (end) | | | Avtomobilist – Avangard | 4:1 (end) | | | Traktor – Lokomotiv | 4:0 (end) |
Cherepovets – Dinamo Minsk | 1:2 (1:2 after SO) | | | Neftekhimik – Riga | 3:2 (end) | | | Dynamo – Novosibirsk | 3:4 (2:3 after SO) |
Ak Bars – Torpedo | 2:0 (end) | | | CSKA – SKA St. Petersburg | 3:1 (end) |
Mlada Boleslav – Litvínov | 2:3 (end) | | | K. Vary – Olomouc | 3:2 (end) | | | Vitkovice – Zlín | 3:0 (end) |
HC Pilsen – Liberec | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Kometa Brno – Mountfield HK | 1:2 (end) | | | C. Budejovice – Pardubice | 1:2 (end) |
Třinec – Sparta | 5:4 (2:0 after SO) |
after shootout (2:3)
Dynamo Moscow
3:4
(1:1, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:0)
HC Sibir Novosibirsk
Goals and assists:
11. Muranov (Tarasov, Mironov), 33. Shipachyov, 48. Jaskin (Kagarlitsky, Sergeyev) – 40. Šarov (Jokipakka), 59. Chesalin, dec. goal Ruohomaa
Referees: Naumov, Oskirko – Berseňov, Judin
Attendance: 2542
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Dmitry Kagarlitsky (DMS)
0:0 Evgeny Chesalin (SIB)
2. series:
0:0 Magnus Pääjärvi (DMS)
0:1 Alexandr Šarov (SIB)
3. series:
0:1 Ivan Igumnov (DMS)
0:1 Mikael Ruohomaa (SIB)
4. series:
1:1 Daniil Tarasov (DMS)
1:1 Egor (SIB)
5. series:
1:1 Jaskin (DMS)
1:1 Viktor Komarov (SIB)
6. series:
1:2 Alexandr Šarov (SIB)
2:2 Daniil Tarasov (DMS)
7. series:
2:2 Alexandr Šarov (SIB)
2:2 Daniil Tarasov (DMS)
8. series:
2:3 Mikael Ruohomaa (SIB)
2:3 Daniil Tarasov (DMS)
Dynamo Moscow:
Garipov (Yeryomenko) – Cajkovsky, Sergeyev, , Mironov, Pribylskiy, Zaytsev, Alanov – Jaskin, Shipachyov (C), Kagarlitsky – Jefremov, Pääjärvi, Tarasov – Alexejev, Igumnov, Muranov – Bryzgalov, Kruglov, Raševskij.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk: Sateri (Krasotkin) – Jokipakka, Demidov, , Alexeyev, Timashov, Ilja Morozov, Yermakov – Šarov, Ruohomaa, O. Li – Chesalin, Sayustov, – N. Korotkov, Romantsev, Shashkov – Setdikov, V. Komarov, Dubakin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk: Sateri (Krasotkin) – Jokipakka, Demidov, , Alexeyev, Timashov, Ilja Morozov, Yermakov – Šarov, Ruohomaa, O. Li – Chesalin, Sayustov, – N. Korotkov, Romantsev, Shashkov – Setdikov, V. Komarov, Dubakin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Naumov, Oskirko – Berseňov, Judin
Attendance: 2542
The winning goal scored by MIKAEL RUOHOMAA.
Scorer is EVGENY CHESALIN. Assisted by Egor.
Scorer is JASKIN. Assisted by Dmitry Kagarlitsky, Andrei Sergeyev.
Scorer is ALEXANDR ŠAROV. Assisted by Jyrki Jokipakka.
Scorer is VADIM SHIPACHYOV.
Scorer is IVAN MURANOV. Assisted by Daniil Tarasov, Andrei An. Mironov.
Scorer is EGOR. Assisted by Oleg Li, Yefim.