Dynamo – Metallurg M | 2:4 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Barys | 4:3 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Salavat Yulaev | 2:0 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Neftekhimik | 2:0 (end) | | | HC Sochi – Dinamo Minsk | 3:7 (end) | | | Spartak – Cherepovets | 2:0 (end) |
Sparta – Mountfield HK | 2:3 (0:3 after SO) | | | Mlada Boleslav – K. Vary | 3:1 (end) | | | HC Pilsen – Liberec | 3:1 (end) |
C. Budejovice – Litvínov | 0:3 (end) | | | Třinec – Zlín | 2:1 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Vitkovice | 1:2 (end) |
Pardubice – Kladno | 4:3 (2:0 after SO) |
Arizona – Anaheim | 4:3 (end) | | | Boston – Rangers | 3:4 (after OT) |
Karlovy Vary – HC Sparta Praha Sledge | 8:1 (end) | | | SOHO Olomouc – Zlín sledge | 2:4 (end) |
final
HC MOUNTFIELD
0:3
(0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
HC VERVA Litvinov
36:33
|
Penalty for HC MOUNTFIELD (Jan Piskáček – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
26:11
|
Penalty for HC VERVA Litvinov (Jarusek – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
17:11
|
Penalty for HC VERVA Litvinov (Tomáš Pospíšil – 2 min., kneeing).
|
Goals and assists:
3. V. Hübl (Pospíšil, F. Lukeš), 57. P. Zdráhal (Estephan), 59. Jarusek (Balinskis, Godla)
Referees: Micka, Šír – Lhotský, Svoboda
Attendance: 5 639
Penalty missed:
HC MOUNTFIELD:
Hrachovina (Strmeň) – Štich, Percy, Piskáček (A), Šenkeřík, Bindulis, Štencel, Vráblík – J. Ondráček, L. Pech (A), Gulas (C) – Abdul, M. Hanzl, Valsky – Venkrbec, D. Voženílek, Karabáček – M. Beránek, M. Toman, Holec.
Subs:
Coach:
HC VERVA Litvinov: Godla (Zajíček) – Hrbas, Irving, Balinskis, Stříteský, D. Kolář, Demel, D. Zeman – Pospíšil, V. Hübl (C), F. Lukeš (A) – Kudrna, Estephan, P. Zdráhal – P. Straka (A), Gerhát, Jarusek – L. Stehlík, J. Jícha, M. Havelka.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC VERVA Litvinov: Godla (Zajíček) – Hrbas, Irving, Balinskis, Stříteský, D. Kolář, Demel, D. Zeman – Pospíšil, V. Hübl (C), F. Lukeš (A) – Kudrna, Estephan, P. Zdráhal – P. Straka (A), Gerhát, Jarusek – L. Stehlík, J. Jícha, M. Havelka.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Micka, Šír – Lhotský, Svoboda
Attendance: 5 639