Dynamo – Metallurg M | 2:4 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Barys | 4:3 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Salavat Yulaev | 2:0 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Neftekhimik | 2:0 (end) | | | HC Sochi – Dinamo Minsk | 3:7 (end) | | | Spartak – Cherepovets | 2:0 (end) |
Sparta – Mountfield HK | 2:3 (0:3 after SO) | | | Mlada Boleslav – K. Vary | 3:1 (end) | | | HC Pilsen – Liberec | 3:1 (end) |
C. Budejovice – Litvínov | 0:3 (end) | | | Třinec – Zlín | 2:1 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Vitkovice | 1:2 (end) |
Pardubice – Kladno | 4:3 (2:0 after SO) |
Arizona – Anaheim | 4:3 (end) | | | Boston – Rangers | 3:4 (after OT) |
Karlovy Vary – HC Sparta Praha Sledge | 8:1 (end) | | | SOHO Olomouc – Zlín sledge | 2:4 (end) |
final
Oceláři Třinec
2:1
(0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
Berani Zlín
59:50
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Marincin – 2 min., holding).
|
|
55:13
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Milan Doudera – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
42:00
|
Penalty for PSG Berani Zlín (Zdeněk Okál – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
32:31
|
Penalty for PSG Berani Zlín (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Matyáš Hamrlík.
|
|
30:17
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Tomas – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
09:10
|
Penalty for PSG Berani Zlín (Bedrich Kohler – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
05:17
|
Penalty for PSG Berani Zlín (Bedrich Kohler – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
30. O. Kovařčík (Zahradníček, M. Kovařčík), 42. Hrňa (Dravecky, Jaroměřský) – 17. Okál (Vopelka, Hejcman)
Referees: Mrkva, Kika – Zíka, Šimánek
Attendance: 3 467
Penalty missed:
Oceláři Třinec:
Marek Mazanec () – D. Musil, Kundratek, M. Doudera, Marincin, Jaroměřský, Zahradníček – Dano, Vrana (C), Martin Růžička (A) – Nestrasil, M. Kovařčík, O. Kovařčík – O. Šedivý, , Hrňa – Hrehorcak, Roman, Kofron – Dravecky (A).
Subs:
Coach:
Berani Zlín: Kašík (Huf) – M. Novotný, Trska, Hamrlík, O. Němec (A), Žižka, Gazda, Dluhos – T. Mikúš, Honejsek, Kubiš (C) – Okál, Hejcman, Vopelka – Kohler (A), A. Zbořil, O. Flynn – R. Veselý, P. Sedláček, Šlahař.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Berani Zlín: Kašík (Huf) – M. Novotný, Trska, Hamrlík, O. Němec (A), Žižka, Gazda, Dluhos – T. Mikúš, Honejsek, Kubiš (C) – Okál, Hejcman, Vopelka – Kohler (A), A. Zbořil, O. Flynn – R. Veselý, P. Sedláček, Šlahař.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Mrkva, Kika – Zíka, Šimánek
Attendance: 3 467