Khabarovsk – Novosibirsk | 0:1 (end) | | | Admiral – Spartak | 4:3 (end) | | | Avtomobilist – Lokomotiv | 0:0 (post.) |
Metallurg M – Barys | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Cherepovets – HC Sochi | 4:2 (end) | | | Dynamo – Neftekhimik | 3:4 (0:1 after SO) |
SKA St. Petersburg – CSKA | 0:0 (post.) | | | Vityaz – Avangard | 1:4 (end) |
Litvínov – Kometa Brno | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Liberec – Pardubice | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Mountfield HK – Mlada Boleslav | 5:2 (end) |
Vitkovice – HC Pilsen | 4:2 (end) | | | Sparta – C. Budejovice | 1:5 (end) | | | Kladno – Olomouc | 2:0 (end) |
Japonsko – Czech Republic | 0:0 (12:00) | | | USA – Finland | 0:0 (16:00) | | | Slovakia – Switzerland | 0:0 (18:00) |
Sweden – Canada | 0:0 (20:00) |
Anaheim – Rangers | 1:4 (end) |
Karlovy Vary – SHK Mustangové | 4:3 (1:0 after SO) | | | HC Sparta Praha Sledge – SOHO Olomouc | 2:1 (end) |
final/OT
HC VERVA Litvinov
2:3
(2:0, 0:1, 0:1 - 0:1)
HC Kometa Brno
57:00
|
Penalty for HC Kometa Brno (Otakar Šik – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
48:52
|
Penalty for HC Kometa Brno (Tomáš Vincour – 2 min., interference).
|
|
36:51
|
Penalty for HC VERVA Litvinov (Marek Hrbas – 2 min., boarding).
|
|
20:54
|
Penalty for HC Kometa Brno (Michal Kristof – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
17:11
|
Penalty for HC Kometa Brno (Daniel Rákos – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
07:13
|
Penalty for HC VERVA Litvinov (Viktor Hübl – 2 min., interference).
|
Goals and assists:
11. Balinskis (Fronk), 14. P. Straka (Fronk, Strejček) – 39. Zaťovič (Vincour, Daloga), 53. Tansey (Rákos, Vincour), 65. P. Mueller (Zaťovič, P. Holik)
Referees: Pešina, Horák – Zíka, Šimánek
Attendance: 1000
Penalty missed:
HC VERVA Litvinov:
Godla (Neužil) – D. Kolář, Irving, Balinskis, Strejček, Demel, Stříteský, Hrbas – P. Straka (A), Estephan, Fronk – Kudrna, V. Hübl (C), F. Lukeš (A) – M. Chalupa, Sukeľ, Jarusek – Zygmunt, J. Jícha, P. Svoboda.
Subs:
Coach: Vladimír Růžička
HC Kometa Brno: Tomek (Klimeš) – Daloga, Bartejs, Kučeřík, R. Holland, Gulaši (A), Tansey, Roth – Zaťovič (C), P. Holik, P. Mueller (A) – Šik, Kristof, L. Horký – R. Pavlik, Rákos, Vincour – Dočekal, Ostřížek, Soustal.
Subs:
Coach: Jiří Kalous
Subs:
Coach: Vladimír Růžička
HC Kometa Brno: Tomek (Klimeš) – Daloga, Bartejs, Kučeřík, R. Holland, Gulaši (A), Tansey, Roth – Zaťovič (C), P. Holik, P. Mueller (A) – Šik, Kristof, L. Horký – R. Pavlik, Rákos, Vincour – Dočekal, Ostřížek, Soustal.
Subs:
Coach: Jiří Kalous
Referees: Pešina, Horák – Zíka, Šimánek
Attendance: 1000