Khabarovsk – Novosibirsk | 0:1 (end) | | | Admiral – Spartak | 4:3 (end) | | | Avtomobilist – Lokomotiv | 0:0 (post.) |
Metallurg M – Barys | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Cherepovets – HC Sochi | 4:2 (end) | | | Dynamo – Neftekhimik | 3:4 (0:1 after SO) |
SKA St. Petersburg – CSKA | 0:0 (post.) | | | Vityaz – Avangard | 1:4 (end) |
Litvínov – Kometa Brno | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Liberec – Pardubice | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Mountfield HK – Mlada Boleslav | 5:2 (end) |
Vitkovice – HC Pilsen | 4:2 (end) | | | Sparta – C. Budejovice | 1:5 (end) | | | Kladno – Olomouc | 2:0 (end) |
Japonsko – Czech Republic | 0:0 (12:00) | | | USA – Finland | 0:0 (16:00) | | | Slovakia – Switzerland | 0:0 (18:00) |
Sweden – Canada | 0:0 (20:00) |
Anaheim – Rangers | 1:4 (end) |
Karlovy Vary – SHK Mustangové | 4:3 (1:0 after SO) | | | HC Sparta Praha Sledge – SOHO Olomouc | 2:1 (end) |
final/OT
HC VERVA Litvinov
2:3
(2:0, 0:1, 0:1 - 0:1)
HC Kometa Brno
Goals and assists:
11. Balinskis (Fronk), 14. P. Straka (Fronk, Strejček) – 39. Zaťovič (Vincour, Daloga), 53. Tansey (Rákos, Vincour), 65. P. Mueller (Zaťovič, P. Holik)
Referees: Pešina, Horák – Zíka, Šimánek
Attendance: 1000
Penalty missed:
HC VERVA Litvinov:
Godla (Neužil) – D. Kolář, Irving, Balinskis, Strejček, Demel, Stříteský, Hrbas – P. Straka (A), Estephan, Fronk – Kudrna, V. Hübl (C), F. Lukeš (A) – M. Chalupa, Sukeľ, Jarusek – Zygmunt, J. Jícha, P. Svoboda.
Subs:
Coach: Vladimír Růžička
HC Kometa Brno: Tomek (Klimeš) – Daloga, Bartejs, Kučeřík, R. Holland, Gulaši (A), Tansey, Roth – Zaťovič (C), P. Holik, P. Mueller (A) – Šik, Kristof, L. Horký – R. Pavlik, Rákos, Vincour – Dočekal, Ostřížek, Soustal.
Subs:
Coach: Jiří Kalous
Subs:
Coach: Vladimír Růžička
HC Kometa Brno: Tomek (Klimeš) – Daloga, Bartejs, Kučeřík, R. Holland, Gulaši (A), Tansey, Roth – Zaťovič (C), P. Holik, P. Mueller (A) – Šik, Kristof, L. Horký – R. Pavlik, Rákos, Vincour – Dočekal, Ostřížek, Soustal.
Subs:
Coach: Jiří Kalous
Referees: Pešina, Horák – Zíka, Šimánek
Attendance: 1000
Scorer is PETER MUELLER. Assisted by Martin Zaťovič, Petr Holik.
Scorer is KEVIN TANSEY. Assisted by Daniel Rákos, Tomáš Vincour.
Scorer is MARTIN ZAŤOVIČ. Assisted by Tomáš Vincour, Daloga.
Scorer is PETR STRAKA. Assisted by Jiří Fronk, Jan Strejček.
Scorer is UVIS BALINSKIS. Assisted by Jiří Fronk.