Dynamo – Metallurg M | 2:4 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Barys | 4:3 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Salavat Yulaev | 2:0 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Neftekhimik | 2:0 (end) | | | HC Sochi – Dinamo Minsk | 3:7 (end) | | | Spartak – Cherepovets | 2:0 (end) |
Sparta – Mountfield HK | 2:3 (0:3 after SO) | | | Mlada Boleslav – K. Vary | 3:1 (end) | | | HC Pilsen – Liberec | 3:1 (end) |
C. Budejovice – Litvínov | 0:3 (end) | | | Třinec – Zlín | 2:1 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Vitkovice | 1:2 (end) |
Pardubice – Kladno | 4:3 (2:0 after SO) |
Arizona – Anaheim | 4:3 (end) | | | Boston – Rangers | 3:4 (after OT) |
Karlovy Vary – HC Sparta Praha Sledge | 8:1 (end) | | | SOHO Olomouc – Zlín sledge | 2:4 (end) |
after shootout (2:0)
Dynamo Pardubice
4:3
(2:1, 1:1, 0:1 - 0:0)
Rytíři Kladno
Goals and assists:
7. Blumel (Paulovic, Poulíček), 13. Říčka (Mikus), 25. Camara (Košťálek, Cienciala), dec. goal Camara – 5. J. Suchánek (Plekanec, Hlava), 21. Hlava, 51. Filip (M. Beran)
Referees: Hejduk, Veselý – Lučan, Kis
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Danny Kristo (KLA)
0:0 Matej Blumel (PCE)
2. series:
0:0 Jakub Strnad (KLA)
1:0 Anthony Camara (PCE)
3. series:
1:0 Matyáš Filip (KLA)
1:0 Robert Říčka (PCE)
4. series:
1:0 Tomas Plekanec (KLA)
2:0 Matej Paulovic (PCE)
Dynamo Pardubice:
Kloucek (J. Soukup) – Mikus, Nakladal (C), D. Robertson, Košťálek, Kolar (A), Hrádek, Vala – Paulovic, Poulíček (A), Blumel – Říčka, A. Musil, Cienciala – Hecl, R. Kousal, Camara – Koffer, Andel, O. Rohlík.
Subs:
Coach:
Rytíři Kladno: Bow (Stahl) – Kehar, Dotchin (A), Donaghey, J. Suchánek (A), Wood, Baránek, Nilsen – Hlava, Plekanec (C), Jagr – Dvořáček, A. Kubík, J. Strnad – Račuk, Filip, Melka – Kristo, Pitule, M. Beran.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Rytíři Kladno: Bow (Stahl) – Kehar, Dotchin (A), Donaghey, J. Suchánek (A), Wood, Baránek, Nilsen – Hlava, Plekanec (C), Jagr – Dvořáček, A. Kubík, J. Strnad – Račuk, Filip, Melka – Kristo, Pitule, M. Beran.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Hejduk, Veselý – Lučan, Kis
Attendance:
Scorer is JAKUB SUCHÁNEK. Assisted by Tomas Plekanec, Nicolas Hlava.
Scorer is MATEJ BLUMEL. Assisted by Matej Paulovic, Patrik Poulíček.
Scorer is ROBERT ŘÍČKA. Assisted by Juraj Mikus.
Scorer is NICOLAS HLAVA.
Scorer is ANTHONY CAMARA. Assisted by Jan Košťálek, David Cienciala.
Scorer is MATYÁŠ FILIP. Assisted by Matěj Beran.
The winning goal scored by ANTHONY CAMARA.