Avtomobilist – Neftekhimik | 3:4 (end) | | | Metallurg M – Khabarovsk | 5:2 (end) | | | Traktor – Novosibirsk | 3:2 (2:1 after SO) |
Dinamo Minsk – Cherepovets | 3:4 (1:2 after SO) | | | CSKA – Dynamo | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) | | | Jokerit – Admiral | 4:1 (end) |
Kunlun – Avangard | 1:4 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Lokomotiv | 1:3 (end) |
Vitkovice – HC Pilsen | 2:3 (end) | | | Kladno – K. Vary | 3:2 (end) |
Pittsburgh – Buffalo | 1:2 (end) | | | St. Louis – Arizona | 2:3 (end) |
Rouen – Salzburg | 3:0 (end) |
after shootout (1:2)
CSKA Moscow
2:3
(1:0, 0:1, 1:1 - 0:0)
Dynamo Moscow
Goals and assists:
19. Pankratov (Svetlakov, Nesterov), 58. Okulov (Kamenev, Slepyshev) – 36. Shipachyov (Mironov, Galiev), 55. Raševskij (O'Dell, O. Lindberg), dec. goal O'Dell
Referees: Birin, Radovid – Kučava, Šalagin
Attendance: 2363
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Slepyshev (MOS)
0:1 Oscar Lindberg (DMS)
2. series:
0:1 Joakim Nordstrom (MOS)
0:2 Eric O'Dell (DMS)
3. series:
0:2 Konstantin Okulov (MOS)
0:2 Dmitrij Raševskij (DMS)
4. series:
1:2 Lucas Wallmark (MOS)
1:2 Ivan Igumnov (DMS)
5. series:
1:2 Mikhail (MOS)
CSKA Moscow:
Ivan Fedotov (Reideborn, Gamzin) – Nesterov (A), Dahlbeck, Sergeyev, Kiselevich, Blazhiyevsky, Gilmour, Grudinin – , Andronov (C), Nordstrom – Wallmark, (A), Karnaukhov – Slepyshev, Kamenev, Okulov – Poltapov, Svetlakov, Pankratov.
Subs:
Coach:
Dynamo Moscow: Bocharov (G. Kuzněcov) – Voynov, Mironov (A), Belov, Sergeyev, Zaytsev, Boikov, N. Novikov – Galiev, Shipachyov (C), Wedin – O. Lindberg, O'Dell (A), Raševskij – Petunin, , Igumnov – Klinkhammer, O. Zajcev, Muranov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Dynamo Moscow: Bocharov (G. Kuzněcov) – Voynov, Mironov (A), Belov, Sergeyev, Zaytsev, Boikov, N. Novikov – Galiev, Shipachyov (C), Wedin – O. Lindberg, O'Dell (A), Raševskij – Petunin, , Igumnov – Klinkhammer, O. Zajcev, Muranov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Birin, Radovid – Kučava, Šalagin
Attendance: 2363
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Bogdan Kiselevich – 2 min., slashing).