Yantar Moscow – Sparta 6:9 (end) | IHS Riga – Třinec 0:2 (end) | Davos – Jungadler Mannheim 0:4 (end)
ZSC Lions – Eisbären 3:1 (end) | Slovan Bratislava – Sparta 3:6 (end) | North American Select – IHS Riga 2:3 (4:5 after SO)
Yantar Moscow – Davos 4:3 (end) | Třinec – Eisbären 1:4 (end)
final
Yantar Moscow
4:3 (2:0, 1:3, 1:0)
HC Davos
Friday 06.04.2018, 17:30 • Tipsport Arena • Jan Marek Memorial Cup (U18) • Group A
     
    Game over. (19:30:26)
     
    57:52
    Team Yantar Moscow with just scored a goal!
    Scorer is NIKITA FERTIKOV. Assisted by Sergey Terlak.
     
    57:11
    Penalty for HC Davos (Marc Cadonau – 2 min., dangerous equipment).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    39:49
    Team Yantar Moscow with just scored a goal!
    Scorer is IURII SHIIANOV. Assisted by Danila Belov.
     
    28:57
    Goal for Davos!
    Scorer is GIAN MARCO HAMMERER. Assisted by Dario Tanno.
     
    26:14
    Goal for Davos!
    Scorer is JARNO TROSCH. Assisted by Nico Zurscher, Louis Hungerbuhler.
     
    21:14
    Goal for Davos!
    Scorer is SERGIO GIUBBINI. Assisted by Alain Heim.
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    18:59
    Team Yantar Moscow with just scored a goal!
    Scorer is SERGEY TERLAK. Assisted by Alexander Shved.
     
    16:20
    Team Yantar Moscow with just scored a goal!
    Scorer is ALEXANDER SHVED. Assisted by Sergey Terlak.
     
    13:00
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Ivan Bogomolov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    07:13
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Alexander Shved – 2 min., hooking).
     
    00:26
    Penalty for HC Davos (Jannik Canova – 2 min., tripping).
     
    00:01
    Game started.
     
    Welcome. Game starts at 17:30.
    Goals and assists: 17. Shved (Terlak), 19. Terlak (Shved), 40. Shiianov (Belov), 58. Fertikov (Terlak) – 22. Giubbini (Heim), 27. Trosch (Zurscher, Hungerbuhler), 29. Hammerer (Tanno)


    Yantar Moscow: Krasnokutskii (Maximov) – Mulla-Gaynov, Gusev, Kulemetyev, Fertikov, Kislov, Bogomolov – Abramov, Smirnov, Naumov, Gorelov, Shagaev, Belov, Terlak, Shved, Shiianov, Evsyukov, Manin, Melnikov-Vasilyev.
    HC Davos: Frey (Huber) – Bohe, Cadonau, Niculin, Varano, Egger, Heim, Hungerbuhler, Holstein, Brunner – Heini, Trosch, Altukhov, Giubbini, Pingeon, Tanno, Benz, Hammerer, Canova, Ritzmann, Zurscher, Russo, Misani, Marha.